World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Steele Cup Cash -- Round-Robin

Oct 17 - 20, 2019
Pool A
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Hanson
Oromocto, NB
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Flannery
Fredericton, NB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tallon
Fredericton, NB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rene Comeau
Fredericton, NB
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ed Cyr
Fredericton, NB
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Smeltzer
Fredericton, NB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Shannon Fenelon
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 18, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Trevor Hanson Scott Jones 3-7    Final (7)
2 Mike Flannery Wayne Tallon 5-9    Final (8)
3 Ed Cyr Shannon Fenelon 8-1    Final (5)
4 Rene Comeau Jack Smeltzer 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rene Comeau Shannon Fenelon 9-2    Final (7)
2 James Grattan Jack Smeltzer 5-8    Final (7)
3 Trevor Hanson Wayne Tallon 6-4    Final (8)
4 Mike Flannery Jamie Murphy 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jamie Murphy Wayne Tallon 6-4    Final (7)
2 Mike Flannery Scott Jones 2-7    Final (7)
3 Rene Comeau James Grattan 7-4    Final (8)
4 Ed Cyr Jack Smeltzer 10-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shannon Fenelon James Grattan 1-7    Final (5)
2 Rene Comeau Ed Cyr 7-6    Final (8)
3 Scott Jones Wayne Tallon 7-3    Final (7)
4 Trevor Hanson Jamie Murphy 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Flannery Trevor Hanson 4-6    Final (7)
2 Scott Jones Jamie Murphy 4-8    Final (7)
3 Ed Cyr James Grattan 2-7    Final (5)
4 Jack Smeltzer Shannon Fenelon 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑