World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 9th
Kaufman
Barker 10th
Kezama
Skrlik 11th
Kalk
Schori 10th
Wang
Howard 9th
Wang
Anderson Final
Martin (7)
Streifel 10th
Hilker 10 
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert Final
Morris (6)
Shuster 8th
Dangerfield
Epping 8th
Cotter
Gushue Final
Wood (7)
Jacobs 8th
Sturmay
McEwen 8th
Geall
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI 3rd
RUS
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO 3rd
DEN
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe Final
Bedard (4)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen 3rd
Hamilton
Cookson 3rd
Cherry
Egger 3rd
Johnson
Jiahong 3rd
Manson
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall  
Murray  
Grabowski  
Tuma  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ESP (EE)
FIN 12  Final
BLR (9)
ISR Final
SVK 10  (10)
LTU Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Morioka City Womens Memorial Cup -- Scores

Jun 29 - 30, 2019

Draw 1 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Risa Tsujimura
Sapporo, JPN
     1  0  0  1  3  1  2  X  8  
Sena Tamura
Morioka, JPN
   0  3  3  0  0  0  0  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Risa
Tsujimura
Third:
No Photo
Eriko
Shima
Second:
No Photo
Minori
Abe
Lead:
No Photo
Kanami
Muguruma
Skip:
No Photo
Sena
Tamura
Third:
No Photo
Touko
Ooshita
Second:
No Photo
Makoto
Takahashi
Lead:
No Photo
Riko
Takahashi


Draw 2 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Miori Nakamura
Aomori, JPN
     0  2  0  1  0  2  0  X  5  
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
   0  0  3  0  2  0  1  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Miori
Nakamura
Third:
No Photo
Ayami
Ito
Second:
No Photo
Hiyori
Ichinohe
Lead:
No Photo
Yuuna
Harada
Skip:
Player Photo
Tori
Koana
Third:
Player Photo
Yuna
Kotani
Second:
Player Photo
Mao
Ishigaki
Lead:
No Photo
Arisa
Kotani


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Risa Tsujimura
Sapporo, JPN
   3  0  0  1  0  2  X  X  6  
Misaki Tanaka
Sapporo, JPN
     0  1  1  0  0  0  X  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Risa
Tsujimura
Third:
No Photo
Eriko
Shima
Second:
No Photo
Minori
Abe
Lead:
No Photo
Kanami
Muguruma
Fourth:
No Photo
Emiko
Koyama
Third:
No Photo
Aki
Goto
Second:
Player Photo
Haruka
Kihara
Skip:
No Photo
Misaki
Tanaka


Draw 3 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Misaki Tanaka
Sapporo, JPN
     0  2  2  0  3  5  X  X  12  
Miyako Fujisaki
Morioka, JPN
   0  0  0  0  0  0  X  X  0  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
No Photo
Emiko
Koyama
Third:
No Photo
Aki
Goto
Second:
Player Photo
Haruka
Kihara
Skip:
No Photo
Misaki
Tanaka
Skip:
No Photo
Miyako
Fujisaki
Third:
No Photo
Chihiro
Tokoyoda
Second:
No Photo
Natsumi
Urataki
Lead:
No Photo
Satoko
Hiura


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sena Tamura
Morioka, JPN
   1  1  0  0  1  1  X  X  4  
Miori Nakamura
Aomori, JPN
     0  0  5  1  0  0  X  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Sena
Tamura
Third:
No Photo
Touko
Ooshita
Second:
No Photo
Makoto
Takahashi
Lead:
No Photo
Riko
Takahashi
Skip:
No Photo
Miori
Nakamura
Third:
No Photo
Ayami
Ito
Second:
No Photo
Hiyori
Ichinohe
Lead:
No Photo
Yuuna
Harada


Draw 4 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sena Tamura
Morioka, JPN
   1  1  1  0  0  1  0  X  4  
Miyako Fujisaki
Morioka, JPN
     0  0  0  2  0  0  1  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Sena
Tamura
Third:
No Photo
Touko
Ooshita
Second:
No Photo
Makoto
Takahashi
Lead:
No Photo
Riko
Takahashi
Skip:
No Photo
Miyako
Fujisaki
Third:
No Photo
Chihiro
Tokoyoda
Second:
No Photo
Natsumi
Urataki
Lead:
No Photo
Satoko
Hiura


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
   0  2  1  0  2  0  X  X  5  
Risa Tsujimura
Sapporo, JPN
     0  0  0  1  0  1  X  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Tori
Koana
Third:
Player Photo
Yuna
Kotani
Second:
Player Photo
Mao
Ishigaki
Lead:
No Photo
Arisa
Kotani
Skip:
No Photo
Risa
Tsujimura
Third:
No Photo
Eriko
Shima
Second:
No Photo
Minori
Abe
Lead:
No Photo
Kanami
Muguruma


Draw 5 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Misaki Tanaka
Sapporo, JPN
     0  1  0  0  1  0  1  X  3  
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
   0  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
No Photo
Emiko
Koyama
Third:
No Photo
Aki
Goto
Second:
Player Photo
Haruka
Kihara
Skip:
No Photo
Misaki
Tanaka
Skip:
Player Photo
Tori
Koana
Third:
Player Photo
Yuna
Kotani
Second:
Player Photo
Mao
Ishigaki
Lead:
No Photo
Arisa
Kotani


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Miori Nakamura
Aomori, JPN
   1  0  4  2  2  1  X  X  10  
Miyako Fujisaki
Morioka, JPN
     0  1  0  0  0  0  X  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Miori
Nakamura
Third:
No Photo
Ayami
Ito
Second:
No Photo
Hiyori
Ichinohe
Lead:
No Photo
Yuuna
Harada
Skip:
No Photo
Miyako
Fujisaki
Third:
No Photo
Chihiro
Tokoyoda
Second:
No Photo
Natsumi
Urataki
Lead:
No Photo
Satoko
Hiura


Draw 6 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
   2  1  4  1  0  1  X    9  
Sena Tamura
Morioka, JPN
     0  0  0  0  1  0  X    1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Tori
Koana
Third:
Player Photo
Yuna
Kotani
Second:
Player Photo
Mao
Ishigaki
Lead:
No Photo
Arisa
Kotani
Skip:
No Photo
Sena
Tamura
Third:
No Photo
Touko
Ooshita
Second:
No Photo
Makoto
Takahashi
Lead:
No Photo
Riko
Takahashi


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Miyako Fujisaki
Morioka, JPN
   0  1  1  0  1  0  0  X  3  
Risa Tsujimura
Sapporo, JPN
     1  0  0  1  0  1  1  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Miyako
Fujisaki
Third:
No Photo
Chihiro
Tokoyoda
Second:
No Photo
Natsumi
Urataki
Lead:
No Photo
Satoko
Hiura
Skip:
No Photo
Risa
Tsujimura
Third:
No Photo
Eriko
Shima
Second:
No Photo
Minori
Abe
Lead:
No Photo
Kanami
Muguruma


Draw 7 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Risa Tsujimura
Sapporo, JPN
   2  0  2  0  1  1  X  X  6  
Miori Nakamura
Aomori, JPN
     0  1  0  2  0  0  X  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Risa
Tsujimura
Third:
No Photo
Eriko
Shima
Second:
No Photo
Minori
Abe
Lead:
No Photo
Kanami
Muguruma
Skip:
No Photo
Miori
Nakamura
Third:
No Photo
Ayami
Ito
Second:
No Photo
Hiyori
Ichinohe
Lead:
No Photo
Yuuna
Harada


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Misaki Tanaka
Sapporo, JPN
   2  4  0  1  2  1  X  X  10  
Sena Tamura
Morioka, JPN
     0  0  1  0  0  0  X  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
No Photo
Emiko
Koyama
Third:
No Photo
Aki
Goto
Second:
Player Photo
Haruka
Kihara
Skip:
No Photo
Misaki
Tanaka
Skip:
No Photo
Sena
Tamura
Third:
No Photo
Touko
Ooshita
Second:
No Photo
Makoto
Takahashi
Lead:
No Photo
Riko
Takahashi


Draw 8 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Miyako Fujisaki
Morioka, JPN
   1  0  0  1  0  0  X  X  2  
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
     0  2  3  0  2  1  X  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Miyako
Fujisaki
Third:
No Photo
Chihiro
Tokoyoda
Second:
No Photo
Natsumi
Urataki
Lead:
No Photo
Satoko
Hiura
Skip:
Player Photo
Tori
Koana
Third:
Player Photo
Yuna
Kotani
Second:
Player Photo
Mao
Ishigaki
Lead:
No Photo
Arisa
Kotani


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Miori Nakamura
Aomori, JPN
   1  0  1  0  1  2  X  X  5  
Misaki Tanaka
Sapporo, JPN
     0  1  0  1  0  0  X  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Miori
Nakamura
Third:
No Photo
Ayami
Ito
Second:
No Photo
Hiyori
Ichinohe
Lead:
No Photo
Yuuna
Harada
Fourth:
No Photo
Emiko
Koyama
Third:
No Photo
Aki
Goto
Second:
Player Photo
Haruka
Kihara
Skip:
No Photo
Misaki
Tanaka


Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 9th
Kaufman
Barker 10th
Kezama
Skrlik 11th
Kalk
Schori 10th
Wang
Howard 9th
Wang
Anderson Final
Martin (7)
Streifel 10th
Hilker 10 
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert Final
Morris (6)
Shuster 8th
Dangerfield
Epping 8th
Cotter
Gushue Final
Wood (7)
Jacobs 8th
Sturmay
McEwen 8th
Geall
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI 3rd
RUS
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO 3rd
DEN
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe Final
Bedard (4)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen 3rd
Hamilton
Cookson 3rd
Cherry
Egger 3rd
Johnson
Jiahong 3rd
Manson
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall  
Murray  
Grabowski  
Tuma  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ESP (EE)
FIN 12  Final
BLR (9)
ISR Final
SVK 10  (10)
LTU Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑