Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher  
McEwen  
Retornaz  
Flasch  
Koe  
Hoesli  
Gushue  
Howard  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Colonial Square Ladies Classic -- Statistics

Sep 27 - 30, 2019

Ackerman,
Games: 11  
Record: 2W - 9L  
PF/G: 6.25  
PA/G: 9.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Anderson,
Games: 10  
Record: 8W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.25  
PA/G: 4.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  
Games: 53  
Record: 32W - 21L  
PF/G: 7.67  
PA/G: 5.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.66  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Barber,
Games: 36  
Record: 8W - 28L  
PF/G: 6.05  
PA/G: 9.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Barker,
Games: 42  
Record: 32W - 10L  
PF/G: 8.62  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Brown,
Games: 77  
Record: 52W - 25L  
PF/G: 8.03  
PA/G: 6.01  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Englot,
Games: 39  
Record: 19W - 20L  
PF/G: 7.37  
PA/G: 7.17  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Fleury,
Games: 78  
Record: 55W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.86  
PA/G: 6.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Fujisawa,
Games: 87  
Record: 61W - 26L  
PF/G: 7.93  
PA/G: 6.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Holland,
Games: 35  
Record: 18W - 17L  
PF/G: 8.23  
PA/G: 6.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Homan,
Games: 66  
Record: 48W - 18L  
PF/G: 8.40  
PA/G: 5.99  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Howard,
Games: 43  
Record: 24W - 19L  
PF/G: 7.42  
PA/G: 7.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Jones,
Games: 80  
Record: 51W - 29L  
PF/G: 8.29  
PA/G: 6.68  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Just,
Games: 45  
Record: 16W - 29L  
PF/G: 5.99  
PA/G: 7.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.34  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Koana,
Games: 92  
Record: 57W - 35L  
PF/G: 8.09  
PA/G: 6.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Peterson,
Games: 64  
Record: 36W - 28L  
PF/G: 7.83  
PA/G: 6.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Robertson,
Games: 57  
Record: 30W - 27L  
PF/G: 7.80  
PA/G: 6.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

Silvernagle,
Games: 61  
Record: 31W - 30L  
PF/G: 6.75  
PA/G: 6.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Skrlik,
Games: 56  
Record: 27W - 29L  
PF/G: 7.42  
PA/G: 7.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Stiksma,
Games: 36  
Record: 10W - 26L  
PF/G: 4.96  
PA/G: 8.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Streifel,
Games: 29  
Record: 15W - 14L  
PF/G: 8.31  
PA/G: 6.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Sturmay,
Games: 38  
Record: 16W - 22L  
PF/G: 7.20  
PA/G: 7.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Thevenot,
Games: 21  
Record: 8W - 13L  
PF/G: 7.08  
PA/G: 8.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Vaughan,
Games: 38  
Record: 19W - 19L  
PF/G: 8.17  
PA/G: 7.08  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Walker,
Games: 75  
Record: 51W - 24L  
PF/G: 8.29  
PA/G: 5.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher  
McEwen  
Retornaz  
Flasch  
Koe  
Hoesli  
Gushue  
Howard  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Two European teams from Norway (Photo: Paul Chiasson, AP) and Sweden will meet in the championship final in Toronto.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑