World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Farmers Edge SCT -- C Event

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
-
Loser Out
SCORES
  [45]
Jeff Hartung
D7-S:1 - Sat 5:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [50]
Jeff Hartung
Garret Fedak
D8-S:2 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [54]
Tyson Armstrong
Qualifier
Tyson Armstrong
D6-S:3 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [51]
Tyson Armstrong
Tye Olson
Ben Gamble
D7-S:4 - Sat 5:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [52]
Ben Gamble
D5-S:2 - Sat 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [48]
Brent Franko
Carson Ackerman
D8-S:3 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [55]
Scott Comfort
Dustin Woloschuk
Qualifier
D7-S:2 - Sat 5:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [53]
Scott Comfort
-
Loser Out
SCORES
  [49]
Scott Comfort

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑