World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque 5th
Cousins
Quillian 6th
Crawford
Mallais 5th
Comeau
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Streifel (10)
Holland Final
Englot (10)
Barker 10  Final
Williamson (EE)
Silvernagle Final
Fleming (8)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik Final
Rocque (10)
Sherrer Final
Hilker (10)
Kaufman 11  Final
Vaughan (9)
Scheidegger Final
Walker (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Boisvert (10)
Tippin 10  Final
St-Georges (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Optimist Junior Cashspiel -- Scores

Nov 9 - 11, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Mon, Nov 11 -- 8:00am -- Times shown as Pacific Time (PT) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Gracelyn Richards
, BC
   0  3  0  0  2  0  0  1  0  6  
Sarah Daniels
, BC
     0  0  2  1  0  2  1  0  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Gracelyn
Richards
Third:
No Photo
Keelie
Duncan
Second:
No Photo
Bryn
Woloshyn
Lead:
No Photo
Kate
Eisner
Skip:
Player Photo
Sarah
Daniels
Third:
Player Photo
Sarah
Loken
Second:
No Photo
Jordan
Hansen
Lead:
No Photo
Hannah
Lindner


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Elizabeth Bowles
, BC
   2  0  1  0  2  1  1  X  7  
Emily Bowles
, BC
     0  0  0  1  0  0  0  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Elizabeth
Bowles
Third:
No Photo
Kayla
Wilson
Second:
No Photo
Hailey
Dubois
Lead:
No Photo
Sasha
Wilson
Skip:
No Photo
Emily
Bowles
Third:
Player Photo
Ashley
Mallett
Second:
Player Photo
Grace
McCusker
Lead:
No Photo
Kate
Bowles


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rebecca Douglas
, BC
     0  0  1  0  0  0  X    1  
Jensen Taylor
, BC
   3  0  0  3  3  1  X    10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Rebecca
Douglas
Third:
No Photo
Brooke
Reintjes
Second:
No Photo
Delaena
Reintjes
Lead:
No Photo
Bella
Higdon
Skip:
No Photo
Jensen
Taylor
Third:
No Photo
Meredith
Cole
Second:
No Photo
Keira
McCoy
Lead:
No Photo
Chelsea
Taylor


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque 5th
Cousins
Quillian 6th
Crawford
Mallais 5th
Comeau
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Streifel (10)
Holland Final
Englot (10)
Barker 10  Final
Williamson (EE)
Silvernagle Final
Fleming (8)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik Final
Rocque (10)
Sherrer Final
Hilker (10)
Kaufman 11  Final
Vaughan (9)
Scheidegger Final
Walker (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Boisvert (10)
Tippin 10  Final
St-Georges (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑