Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 4th
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 10  Final
Greg Inglis (6)
Fraser Reid 6th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 7th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 10  8th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tirinzoni wins 2011 Red Deer Curling Classic

Nov 4 - 7, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 5 -- 7:45pm ET
Law Final
Homan (8)
MacInnes Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Kaufman Final
Doyle (8)
Chyz Final
Ott (3)
Nedohin Final
Eyamie (8)
Team Jennifer Jones Final
Webster (5)
Holland Final
Bernard (8)
Sonnenberg Final
Scheidegger (8)
Doroshuk Final
Western Sales/Barber (5)
Scott Final
Thurston (7)
Owen Final
Snell (7)
Overton-Clapham Final
Kleibrink (8)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Silvana Tirinzoni $9,500  40.000 
2.   Kelley Law $6,500  25.000 
3.   Rachel Homan $4,000  20.000 
3.   Renee Sonnenberg $4,000  20.000 
5.   Desiree Owen $2,500  15.000 
5.   Team Jennifer Jones $2,500  15.000 
5.   Jessie Kaufman $2,500  15.000 
5.   Mirjam Ott $2,500  15.000 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st $9,500 2nd 6,500 3-4th $4,000 5-8th $2,500 9-12th $500
Event Purse: $36,000
Entry Fee: $900 CDN
Website:
http://www.worldcurlingtour.com/
 
Location
Red Deer, Alberta
 
Contact
Eldon Rabb
E: rdcurl@telus.net
P: 403-346-3777
F: 403-346-2599

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 4th
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 10  Final
Greg Inglis (6)
Fraser Reid 6th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 7th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 10  8th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑