Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin 9th
Glenn Howard  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Tansy Tober 6th
Samantha Gevers
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 6th
Jace Freeman
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 22 - 25, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Rob Rumfeldt

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Dennis Bohn

Dennis Bohn

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Dennis Bohn

Scott Ramsay

Randy Dutiaume

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Randy Dutiaume

D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Sean Grassie
Qualifier

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Team Doering

Team Doering

Scott Bitz

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Dave Boehmer

Scott Bitz

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Scott Bitz

Steve Petryk

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Daniel Birchard

Daniel Birchard

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Greg Todoruk

Greg Todoruk

Greg Todoruk

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Alexander Attinger

D7 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Daley Peters
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Daley Peters

Kyle Foster

Daley Peters

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Dave Elias

William Lyburn

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
William Lyburn

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin 9th
Glenn Howard  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Tansy Tober 6th
Samantha Gevers
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 6th
Jace Freeman
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑