Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 8th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 7th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 8th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 20 - 24, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Kristy McDonald

D1-S:E-Morris - Thu 7:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Kristy McDonald

Shannon Birchard

Darcy Robertson
D3-S:A-Morris - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Kristy McDonald

D1-S:C-Morris - Thu 7:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Darcy Robertson

Kerri Einarson

Kim Link
D7-S:C-Morris - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Michelle Montford

D1-S:D-Morris - Thu 7:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Michelle Montford

Michelle Montford

Michelle Montford

Ainsley Champagne
D3-S:E-Morris - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]

D1-S:A-Morris - Thu 7:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Janet Harvey

Janet Harvey

Tracy Horgan
D9-S:D-Morris - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D2-S:1-Rose - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Colleen Kilgallen
Qualifier

Colleen Kilgallen

Erika Sigurdson
D4-S:B-Morris - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Colleen Kilgallen

D2-S:2-Rose - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Aileen Sormunen

Aileen Sormunen
Jill Thurston

Clancy Grandy
D7-S:F-Morris - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]

D2-S:3-Rose - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Clancy Grandy

Lisa Menard

Jill Thurston

Allison Flaxey
D4-S:D-Morris - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]

D2-S:4-Rose - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Jill Thurston

Jill Thurston

Chantelle Eberle

D2-S:E-Morris - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Terry Ursel

Terry Ursel

Kelly MacIntosh
D5-S:1-Rose - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Breanne Meakin

D2-S:F-Morris - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Breanne Meakin

Breanne Meakin

Erika Brown
D8-S:D-Morris - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Breanne Meakin

D2-S:B-Morris - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Erika Brown

Robin Campbell

Erika Brown

Lois Fowler
D5-S:3-Rose - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]

D2-S:D-Morris - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Lois Fowler

Nina Roth

Cathy Auld
D10-S:C-Morris - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]

D3-S:1-Rose - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Cathy Auld
Qualifier

Joelle Brown

Jennifer Jones
D6-S:B-Morris - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Jennifer Jones

D3-S:4-Rose - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Jennifer Jones

Meghan Armit
Jennifer Jones

Barb Spencer
D8-S:E-Morris - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D3-S:2-Rose - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Debbie McCormick

Debbie McCormick

Ayumi Ogasawara

Erin Morrissey
D6-S:A-Morris - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

D3-S:3-Rose - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Ayumi Ogasawara

Ayumi Ogasawara

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 8th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 7th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 8th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑