World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Atkins Curling Supplies Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 28, 2019
Pool A
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corey Chambers
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Lukowich
, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Daniel Birchard
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dennis Bohn
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Graham McFarlane
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Riley Smith
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Loreth
, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, USA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joshua Friesen
, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Wiebe
,
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steen Sigurdson
,
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Todd Birr
Ham Lake, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ty Dilello
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Smith
,
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle McCannell
Pilot Mound, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jesse McCullough
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 25, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Braden Calvert Brett Walter 4-2    Final (8)
3 Sean Grassie Mark Lukowich 10-3    Final (7)
4 Dennis Bohn Daniel Birchard 5-3    Final (8)
5 Graham McFarlane Trevor Loreth 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Korey Dropkin Ryan Wiebe 10-2    Final (5)
3 Steen Sigurdson Joshua Friesen 4-8    Final (6)
6 Ty Dilello Jordan Smith 7-4    Final (7)
7 Kyle McCannell Jesse McCullough 1-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Corey Chambers Sean Grassie 3-7    Final (8)
5 Braden Calvert Mark Lukowich 7-3    Final (6)
6 Riley Smith Graham McFarlane 4-5    Final (EE)
7 Dennis Bohn Trevor Loreth 4-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Todd Birr Kyle McCannell 5-10    Final (8)
3 Ty Dilello Jesse McCullough 8-4    Final (8)
4 William Lyburn Steen Sigurdson 5-3    Final (8)
5 Korey Dropkin Joshua Friesen 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Riley Smith Daniel Birchard 1-6    Final (3)
3 Dennis Bohn Graham McFarlane 7-1    Final (6)
6 Corey Chambers Brett Walter 6-4    Final (8)
7 Braden Calvert Sean Grassie 9-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Todd Birr Jordan Smith 8-7    Final (8)
5 Ty Dilello Kyle McCannell 7-2    Final (6)
6 William Lyburn Ryan Wiebe 3-5    Final (8)
7 Korey Dropkin Steen Sigurdson 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Corey Chambers Mark Lukowich 8-2    Final (6)
4 Riley Smith Trevor Loreth 5-4    Final (8)
5 Brett Walter Sean Grassie 2-4    Final (8)
7 Daniel Birchard Graham McFarlane 8-0    Final (4)
Sun, Oct 27, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 William Lyburn Joshua Friesen 8-1    Final (4)
3 Jordan Smith Kyle McCannell 8-4    Final (7)
5 Ryan Wiebe Steen Sigurdson 7-4    Final (7)
6 Todd Birr Jesse McCullough 7-1    Final (4)
Sun, Oct 27, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Braden Calvert Corey Chambers 6-4    Final (8)
4 Brett Walter Mark Lukowich 2-8    Final (6)
5 Dennis Bohn Riley Smith 6-7    Final (8)
6 Daniel Birchard Trevor Loreth 6-0    Final (2)
Sun, Oct 27, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jordan Smith Jesse McCullough 7-3    Final (7)
3 Korey Dropkin William Lyburn 5-1    Final (8)
4 Ryan Wiebe Joshua Friesen 4-6    Final (7)
7 Ty Dilello Todd Birr 6-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑