World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson 5th
Fujisawa
Silvernagle 5th
Tirinzoni
Einarson 5th
Fujisawa
Silvernagle 5th
Tirinzoni
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs 5th
Matsumura
Koe 5th
Gushue
Bottcher 5th
Edin
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma 2nd
Harvey
Grabowski 2nd
Scheibach
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau 3rd
Viau
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Delorey Final
Walsh (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 5:00pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (6)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel -- Teams

Oct 17 - 20, 2019
Belchior


Welland
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Travis
Belchior
Third
No Photo
Eric
Egan
Second
No Photo
Spencer
Maves
Lead
No Photo
Bryce
Morgan
Camm


ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Camm
Third
Player Photo
Jordie
Lyon-Hatcher
Second
Player Photo
Kurt
Armstrong
Lead
Player Photo
Brett
Lyon-Hatcher
Dunnam


Philadelphia
Pennsylvania

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Dunnam
Third
Player Photo
Alex
Leichter
Second
Player Photo
Cody
Clouser
Lead
Player Photo
Andrew
Dunnam
Ferris


Grimsby
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Pat
Ferris
Third
Player Photo
Ian
Dickie
Second
Player Photo
Connor
Duhaime
Lead
Player Photo
Zack
Shurtleff
Geller


Columbus
Ohio

Skip
Player Photo
Nik
Geller
Third
No Photo
Brian
Mark
Second
No Photo
Marshall
Peterson
Lead
No Photo
Nic
Sanders
Goodkey


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cameron
Goodkey
Third
Player Photo
Mac
Calwell
Second
Player Photo
Morgan
Calwell
Lead
Player Photo
Brendan
Acorn
Hall


Kitchener
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Matthew
Hall
Third
Player Photo
Alex
Champ
Second
Player Photo
Terry
Arnold
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Clinton
Heggestad


Stroud
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cory
Heggestad
Third
No Photo
Andrew
Thompson
Second
Player Photo
Kelly
Schuh
Lead
Player Photo
James
Freeman
Horgan


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jacob
Horgan
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Mitchell
Second
Player Photo
Mitchell
Cortello
Lead
No Photo
Chase
Dusessoy
Kean


London
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Kean
Third
Player Photo
Charlie
Richard
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Twining
Lead
Player Photo
DJ
Ronaldson
Krell


Kitchener-Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Richard
Krell
Third
Player Photo
Shane
Konings
Second
Player Photo
Spencer
Nuttall
Lead
Player Photo
Matt
Pretty
MacEwan


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sandy
MacEwan
Third
Player Photo
Dustin
Montpellier
Second
Player Photo
Lee
Toner
Lead
Player Photo
Luc
Ouimet
Mooibroek


Cambridge
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sam
Mooibroek
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fayaz
Second
Player Photo
Matthew
Garner
Lead
Player Photo
Spencer
Dunlop
Steep


St. Catherines
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sam
Steep
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Vincent
Second
Player Photo
Oliver
Campbell
Lead
Player Photo
Thomas
Ryan
Stocker


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Yves
Stocker
Third
No Photo
Yves
Wagenseil
Second
No Photo
Felix
Eberhard
Lead
No Photo
Marcel
Gertsch
Symonds


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Andrew
Symonds
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Ford
Second
Player Photo
Adam
Boland
Lead
Player Photo
Keith
Jewer
Tippin


Stroud
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brandon
Tippin
Third
Player Photo
Dylan
Tippin
Second
Player Photo
Jess
Bechard
Lead
No Photo
Tim
Cornfield
Vanveghel


Hamilton
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Daniel
Vanveghel
Third
No Photo
Troy
Stoner
Second
No Photo
Eric
Fenech
Lead
No Photo
Jarrett
Matthews
Willsey


Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Willsey
Third
Player Photo
Connor
Lawes
Second
Player Photo
Robert
Currie
Lead
Player Photo
Evan
Lilly
Wilson


Oakville
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jim
Wilson
Third
Player Photo
Ken
McDermot
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Harris
Lead
No Photo
Rob
Brockbank

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson 5th
Fujisawa
Silvernagle 5th
Tirinzoni
Einarson 5th
Fujisawa
Silvernagle 5th
Tirinzoni
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs 5th
Matsumura
Koe 5th
Gushue
Bottcher 5th
Edin
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma 2nd
Harvey
Grabowski 2nd
Scheibach
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau 3rd
Viau
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Delorey Final
Walsh (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 5:00pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (6)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑