Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Shooting

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Min Ji Kim 35014271.664.984.2
Team Laura Walker 29411561.625.081.0
Team Beth Peterson 35413881.484.980.2
Team Binia Feltscher 29311421.564.380.0
Team Megan Balsdon 38414911.584.679.7
Team Corryn Brown 35513631.685.379.3
Team Mary-Anne Arsenault 26410201.584.979.3
Team Jestyn Murphy 42916501.625.079.0
Team Andrea Crawford 30411641.664.879.0
Team Jill Brothers 2328871.524.578.3
Team Suzanne Birt 33512561.744.777.5
Team Daniela Jentsch 2238331.505.076.3
Team Laurie St-Georges 2649851.464.776.2
Team Hollie Duncan 30811321.765.075.9
Team Tanya Hilliard 2508951.505.573.1
Team Mackenzie Glynn 2247371.306.066.7
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Min Ji Kim (Kim) 873641.704.586.4
Corryn Brown (Brown) 853271.865.880.2
Beth Peterson (Peterson) 903521.524.880.0
Laura Walker (Walker) 722781.745.380.0
Mary-Anne Arsenault (Arsenault) 662541.665.279.4
Suzanne Birt (Birt) 843161.905.578.7
Binia Feltscher (Feltscher) 732691.644.176.1
Tanya Hilliard (Hilliard) 612201.705.674.3
Hollie Duncan (Duncan) 752671.905.573.9
Jestyn Murphy (Murphy) 1053661.784.972.2
Megan Balsdon (Balsdon) 953311.624.871.6
Jill Brothers (Brothers) 582011.704.371.4
Andrea Crawford (Crawford) 762601.864.471.3
Laurie St-Georges (St-Georges) 662301.444.871.2
Daniela Jentsch (Jentsch) 551771.605.665.8
Mackenzie Glynn (Glynn) 561781.325.764.4

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Carole Howald (Feltscher) 743031.604.284.3
Carly Howard (Murphy) 923651.705.781.8
Janet Murphy (Murphy) 16651.124.681.6
Lynn Kreviazuk (Balsdon) 963751.764.580.9
Erin Pincott (Brown) 903501.745.280.5
Seungyoun Ha (Kim) 883401.805.280.5
Christina Black (Arsenault) 662561.744.680.3
Kate Cameron (Walker) 742861.704.779.9
Erin Carmody (Brothers) 582241.665.579.8
Jenna Loder (Peterson) 883341.445.377.6
Hailey Armstrong (St-Georges) 662491.583.877.5
Marie Christianson (Birt) 843091.964.376.7
Jennifer Armstrong (Crawford) 762741.805.074.8
Emira Abbes (Jentsch) 561951.625.271.6
Laura Hickey (Duncan) 782671.843.871.0
Camille Burt (Glynn) 561941.446.470.7
Taylor Clarke (Hilliard) 641981.585.563.5

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Hye Rin Kim (Kim) 883641.904.786.4
Jillian Babin (Crawford) 763131.684.985.1
Klara Fomm (Jentsch) 562271.504.583.2
Rachelle Strybosch (Balsdon) 963881.484.682.5
Sarah Murphy (Brothers) 582331.464.282.1
Taylor McDonald (Walker) 742891.764.681.3
Stefanie Berset (Feltscher) 732811.584.279.2
Cheryl Kreviazuk (Duncan) 782971.845.079.0
Katherine Doerksen (Peterson) 883361.684.678.7
Stephanie Matheson (Murphy) 1084061.765.177.6
Dezaray Hawes (Brown) 903351.765.077.4
Jenn Baxter (Arsenault) 662431.684.475.8
Emily Riley (St-Georges) 662381.484.973.8
MacKenzie Proctor (Hilliard) 632271.544.973.7
Meaghan Hughes (Birt) 832911.784.472.4
Sarah Cassell (Glynn) 561701.346.761.6

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Katie Forward (Crawford) 763171.284.984.6
Analena Jentsch (Jentsch) 562341.264.884.5
Melissa Gordon (Peterson) 883661.304.884.4
Grace Holyoke (Murphy) 1084481.324.684.2
Tess Bobbie (Balsdon) 973971.424.383.6
Tae I Yang (Kim) 873591.225.483.4
Nadine Scotland (Walker) 743031.245.582.8
Cynthia St-Georges (St-Georges) 662681.305.582.2
Michelle McQuaid (Birt) 843401.324.682.1
Emma Logan (Arsenault) 662671.285.581.9
Heather MacPhee (Hilliard) 622501.206.281.4
Larissa Hari (Feltscher) 732891.424.780.2
Jennifer Brine (Brothers) 582291.264.180.1
Karen Sagle (Duncan) 773011.505.579.8
Ashley Klymchuk (Brown) 903511.365.079.3
Michelle Taylor (Glynn) 561951.125.470.0

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑