World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett Final
Roach (8)
Fenelon Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Thompson Final
Grattan (7)
Cyr 10  Final
Thompson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim Final
Comeau (6)
Birt Final
Wang (7)
Mallais Final
Smith (8)
Hilliard Final
Crawford (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:15pm ET
Cannon 4th
Peterson
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Lyburn 4th
Ryan
Bohn 4th
Gauthier
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Shooting

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Brendan Bottcher 37215851.784.888.4
Team Brad Jacobs 39316701.864.888.3
Team Brad Gushue 41317451.925.688.2
Team John Shuster 29512451.804.987.6
Team John Epping 2329751.844.887.4
Team Niklas Edin 35114591.864.486.3
Team Matt Dunstone 1917901.944.386.2
Team Peter De Cruz 24710151.704.584.9
Team Kevin Koe 35614431.884.984.3
Team Mike McEwen 37515121.906.083.9
Team Scott McDonald 2489981.824.283.6
Team Jason Gunnlaugson 30412121.885.883.0
Team Glenn Howard 30512121.884.182.7
Team Bruce Mouat 28011121.845.582.6
Team Yannick Schwaller 2228721.545.480.5
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 1014561.925.894.3
Brendan Bottcher (Bottcher) 903821.865.588.4
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 974032.225.187.8
John Shuster (Shuster) 732962.065.185.4
Kevin Koe (Koe) 873492.105.284.3
Glenn Howard (Howard) 763061.845.083.7
John Epping (Epping) 582291.984.782.7
Matt Dunstone (Dunstone) 471812.044.780.3
Jason Gunnlaugson (Gunnlaugson) 752852.106.179.9
Benoit Schwarz (De Cruz) 612331.764.479.0
Scott McDonald (McDonald) 622342.004.478.9
Bruce Mouat (Mouat) 702631.965.978.9
Niklas Edin (Edin) 873212.045.077.0
Mike McEwen (McEwen) 933282.146.074.0
Yannick Schwaller (Schwaller) 541831.685.369.8

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Christopher Plys (Shuster) 753281.824.791.0
Braeden Moskowy (Dunstone) 482042.244.390.0
Marc Kennedy (Jacobs) 1004301.925.189.6
Darren Moulding (Bottcher) 944041.864.889.5
Oskar Eriksson (Edin) 883651.924.386.6
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 1054322.065.086.3
Reid Carruthers (McEwen) 943772.126.384.6
Michael Brunner (Schwaller) 562291.605.284.3
Sven Michel (De Cruz) 622491.844.683.9
Ryan Fry (Epping) 582311.784.882.5
John Morris (Koe) 893482.084.982.1
Jonathan Beuk (McDonald) 622362.044.480.0
Scott Howard (Howard) 762852.044.178.7
Grant Hardie (Mouat) 702612.005.478.0
Alex Forrest (Gunnlaugson) 762721.946.175.0

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Mathew Camm (Epping) 582682.085.297.3
Rasmus Wrana (Edin) 883792.024.290.3
Peter De Cruz (De Cruz) 622621.724.687.4
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 984091.864.786.9
Catlin Schneider (Dunstone) 481972.064.386.0
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 1044242.085.885.8
Bradley Thiessen (Bottcher) 943861.884.485.7
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 743061.804.585.7
Bobby Lammie (Mouat) 702841.965.385.1
Wesley Forget (McDonald) 622481.963.483.8
David Mathers (Howard) 773052.163.983.4
Adam Casey (Gunnlaugson) 773052.085.983.2
Derek Samagalski (McEwen) 943691.925.882.0
Colton Flasch (Koe) 903451.984.880.3
Romano Meier (Schwaller) 562181.605.779.9

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Colin Hodgson (McEwen) 944381.385.795.0
Connor Njegovan (Gunnlaugson) 763501.385.193.8
Scott Chadwick (McDonald) 622801.324.491.6
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 883941.444.191.2
Ben Hebert (Koe) 904011.364.990.5
Karrick Martin (Bottcher) 944131.524.790.1
Valentin Tanner (De Cruz) 622711.464.289.1
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 984281.424.488.9
Dustin Kidby (Dunstone) 482081.444.188.5
Hammy McMillan Jr. (Mouat) 703041.425.488.5
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 733151.505.388.2
Marcel Kaeufeler (Schwaller) 562421.265.487.5
Brent Laing (Epping) 582471.524.787.1
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 1034331.625.886.5
Tim March (Howard) 763161.543.485.0

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett Final
Roach (8)
Fenelon Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Thompson Final
Grattan (7)
Cyr 10  Final
Thompson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim Final
Comeau (6)
Birt Final
Wang (7)
Mallais Final
Smith (8)
Hilliard Final
Crawford (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:15pm ET
Cannon 4th
Peterson
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Lyburn 4th
Ryan
Bohn 4th
Gauthier
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑