Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Round-Robin

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Roth
McFarland , USA
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  1-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 5, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Satsuki Fujisawa Sayaka Yoshimura 6-5    Final (EE)
D Rachel Homan Kelsey Rocque 7-6    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Isabella Wrana 6-3    Final (7)
C Anna Hasselborg Elena Stern 6-4    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Kelsey Rocque 4-9    Final (7)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Robyn Silvernagle 4-2    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Chelsea Carey 7-5    Final (8)
B Anna Hasselborg Team Scheidegger 4-3    Final (EE)
C Team Roth Tracy Fleury 5-2    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jennifer Jones Satsuki Fujisawa 6-3    Final (7)
E Rachel Homan Sayaka Yoshimura 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Chelsea Carey Team Roth 4-7    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Robyn Silvernagle Elena Stern 6-4    Final (8)
B Sayaka Yoshimura Kelsey Rocque 5-6    Final (8)
C Kerri Einarson Tracy Fleury 2-4    Final (7)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Anna Hasselborg 8-1    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Isabella Wrana Team Roth 5-7    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Jennifer Jones 4-10    Final (7)
D Satsuki Fujisawa Kelsey Rocque 8-6    Final (EE)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Team Scheidegger 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Team Roth 6-7    Final (8)
C Chelsea Carey Isabella Wrana 4-8    Final (7)
D Team Scheidegger Elena Stern 5-4    Final (8)
E Anna Hasselborg Robyn Silvernagle 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Satsuki Fujisawa 2-7    Final (6)
E Jennifer Jones Sayaka Yoshimura 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Elena Stern 7-6    Final (8)
C Team Scheidegger Robyn Silvernagle 4-5    Final (8)
D Chelsea Carey Tracy Fleury 3-5    Final (8)
E Kerri Einarson Isabella Wrana 7-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑