Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Epping wins 2019 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Sep 10 - 15, 2019

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm ET
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   John Epping $15,400  86.719 
2.   Brad Jacobs $10,500  63.594 
3.   Braden Calvert $6,400  49.141 
3.   Benoit Schwarz $6,400  49.141 
5.   Ross Paterson $4,400  34.688 
6.   Yannick Schwaller $4,300  34.688 
6.   Kevin Koe $4,300  34.688 
6.   Brad Gushue $4,300  34.688 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown 1st: $15,000 2nd: $10,000 3/4: $6,000 5-8: $4,000 $100 Round Robin Win
 
Host Hotel
Hotel: Ramada Inn, 805 Brookdale Ave, Cornwall
Room Rate: $139.99 per night (includes breakfast)
Call the hotel directly at 613-933-8000
You must quote the group code Shorty Jenkins Classic 2019
Room are being held until August 9th

Hotel: Comfort Inn, 1625 Vincent Massy Dr, Cornwall
Room Rate: $139.99 per night (includes breakfast)
Call the hotel directly at 613-937-0111
You must quote the group code Shorty Jenkins Classic 2019
Room are being held until August 11th
 
 
Location
Cornwall Curling Club
220 Water St E,
Cornwall, Ontario, Canada
 
Contact
Gord McCrady
E: shortyjenkinsclassic@gmail.com

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑