World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 8th
Colter
Thompson 8th
Weagle
Dexter Final
Manuel (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Ackerman (8)
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Armstrong Final
Walter (5)
Ogg 7th
Stobbe
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- Shootout

Sep 5 - 8, 2019

Draw Shot Challenge Rankings:

TeamCumulativeGames
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
   3.00cm   0.001.0028.00*2.00
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
   5.00cm   17.50*4.001.000.00
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene , ON
   9.50cm   30.00*0.003.006.50
Matt Dunstone
Regina , SK
   13.50cm   4.0017.00*9.000.50
Thomas Ulsrud
Oppdal, NOR
   16.00cm   68.00*1.000.0015.00
John Epping
Toronto, ON
   18.70cm   6.0013.00*0.0012.70
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
   21.50cm   161.00*16.005.500.00
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
   24.50cm   22.50185.60*2.000.00
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
   25.60cm   0.0010.5035.00*15.10
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
   29.00cm   73.00*28.001.000.00
Joel Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
   35.50cm   7.5019.009.0099.00*
Stuart Thompson
Dartmouth, NS
   36.00cm   10.0054.50*26.000.00
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Nagano, JPN
   38.00cm   0.0080.00*26.0012.00
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
   40.50cm   195.00*0.0020.5020.00
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
   43.00cm   0.0042.00*9.0034.00
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
   58.00cm   5.0057.00*7.0046.00
Tyler Tardi
Surrey, BC
   60.50cm   23.5026.0011.0038.50*
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Brantford, ON
   64.40cm   34.0024.006.4078.00*
Mark Kean
Woodstock, ON
   87.50cm   39.0072.00*35.0013.50
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
   92.00cm   38.0078.00*9.0045.00
Steven Rotskas
Toronto, ON
   94.50cm   59.504.0031.00195.00*
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
   98.50cm   6.0062.5030.00159.00*
Tyler Stewart
Waterloo, ON
   102.50cm   9.00118.00*63.5030.00
John Willsey
Waterloo, ON
   106.50cm   12.5028.0066.00107.00*
Yusuke Morozumi
Nagano, JPN
   108.00cm   49.0048.0011.00195.00*
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
   116.60cm   86.0025.5089.00*5.10
Sam Mooibroek
Cambridge, ON
   129.20cm   65.0049.0015.20142.20*
Lucien Lottenbach
Zug, SUI
   136.50cm   29.50195.00*107.000.00
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, USA
   137.50cm   1.503.00195.00*133.00
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, USA
   140.50cm   125.00*36.5088.0016.00
Cameron Goodkey
Ottawa, ON
   145.00cm   30.00195.00*111.004.00
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
   147.00cm   13.00117.00128.00*17.00
Matthew Hall
Kitchener, ON
   162.50cm   60.0084.0018.50195.00*
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
   189.50cm   12.50141.0036.00195.00*
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
   226.00cm   43.0099.00132.00*84.00
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
   464.00cm   74.00195.00195.00195.00*
* = shootout dropped from total.

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 8th
Colter
Thompson 8th
Weagle
Dexter Final
Manuel (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Ackerman (8)
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Armstrong Final
Walter (5)
Ogg 7th
Stobbe
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑