World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic -- Ranking

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Yannick Schwaller $3,500  46.880 
2.   Chang-Min Kim $2,500  34.379 
3.   Cameron Bryce $1,500  26.566 
3.   Rich Ruohonen $1,500  26.566 
5.   Jan Hess $1,000  18.752 
5.   Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi $1,000  18.752 
5.   Tanner Horgan $1,000  18.752 
5.   Joel Retornaz $1,000  18.752 
9.   Yuta Matsumura $750  7.032 
9.   Lucien Lottenbach $750  4.688 
9.   Scott Dunnam $750  4.688 
9.   Todd Birr $750  4.688 
13.   Wouter Gosgens $---  4.688 
13.   Scott McDonald $---  4.688 
13.   Kirk Muyres $---  4.688 
13.   Jason Camm $---  4.688 
13.   Rob Ainsley $---  4.688 
13.   Sam Steep $---  4.688 
13.   John Willsey $---  2.344 
13.   Steve Holdaway $---  2.344 
13.   Pat Ferris $---  2.344 
13.   SFL-Morissette $---  2.344 
13.   Matthew Hall $---  2.344 
13.   Korey Dropkin $---  2.344 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑