Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle 7th
MacIsaac
Strang 6th
Schut
McEachren 7th
Mosher
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 10  Final
Dieckelt (6)
Plett Final
Shannon (7)
Minshull 7th
Molberg
Northwood Final
Johnston (8)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Arena National Men's Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

May 5 - 11, 2019
Pool A
Dallas-Fort Worth
Dallas-Fort Worth, TX
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kansas City
Kansas City, MO
0.750  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silicon Valley
San Jose, CA
0.500  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Long Island
Syosset, NY
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Circle City
Indianapolis, IN
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Wine Country
Roseville, CA
0.750  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Cleveland
Cleveland, OH
0.750  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lone Star
Austin, TX
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Windy City
Woodridge, IL
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Jersey Pinelands
Mount Laurel, NJ
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Vikingland
Alexandria, MN
0.750  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Curling Club of Houston
Houston, TX
0.750  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh, PA
0.750  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
San Francisco Bay Area
San Francisco, CA
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Las Vegas
Las Vegas, NV
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Cincinnati
Cincinnati, OH
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls, SD
0.750  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
St. Louis
St. Louis, MO
0.500  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ocean State
Cranston, RI
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diamond State
Newark, DE
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, May 5, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Circle City Long Island 0-14    Final (6)
2 Kansas City Dallas-Fort Worth 2-10    Final (7)
3 Cleveland Lone Star 6-5    Final (8)
4 Jersey Pinelands Windy City 4-11    Final (7)
5 Curling Club of Houston Pittsburgh 4-9    Final (7)
Mon, May 6, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Las Vegas San Francisco Bay Area 3-6    Final (8)
2 Cincinnati Diamond State 11-4    Final (8)
3 Ocean State Sioux Falls 3-7    Final (8)
Mon, May 6, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Circle City Silicon Valley 2-8    Final (6)
Mon, May 6, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cleveland Wine Country 2-11    Final (7)
2 Lone Star Windy City 8-4    Final (7)
3 Curling Club of Houston Vikingland 7-5    Final (7)
4 Pittsburgh San Francisco Bay Area 10-3    Final (6)
5 Long Island Dallas-Fort Worth 2-9    Final (6)
Mon, May 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Cincinnati St. Louis 7-4    Final (7)
5 Diamond State Sioux Falls 5-11    Final (7)
Tue, May 7, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Silicon Valley Kansas City 5-7    Final (8)
5 Wine Country Jersey Pinelands 9-0    Final (7)
Tue, May 7, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 St. Louis Ocean State 8-4    Final (7)
2 San Francisco Bay Area Curling Club of Houston 3-5    Final (7)
3 Dallas-Fort Worth Circle City 10-2    Final (7)
4 Vikingland Las Vegas 11-1    Final (7)
5 Windy City Cleveland 5-10    Final (8)
Tue, May 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sioux Falls Cincinnati 5-9    Final (7)
Tue, May 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dallas-Fort Worth Silicon Valley 11-2    Final (6)
2 Pittsburgh Las Vegas 6-1    Final (7)
4 Diamond State Ocean State 6-10    Final (7)
Wed, May 8, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lone Star Jersey Pinelands 7-2    Final (7)
2 Sioux Falls St. Louis 6-5    Final (8)
3 Long Island Kansas City 8-10    Final (8)
4 Windy City Wine Country 11-8    Final (EE)
5 San Francisco Bay Area Vikingland 5-10    Final (7)
Wed, May 8, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kansas City Circle City 6-5    Final (8)
2 Silicon Valley Long Island 10-3    Final (7)
3 Jersey Pinelands Cleveland 2-13    Final (7)
5 Ocean State Cincinnati 2-8    Final (7)
Wed, May 8, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Vikingland Pittsburgh 9-2    Final (6)
3 Wine Country Lone Star 10-3    Final (7)
4 Las Vegas Curling Club of Houston 2-6    Final (7)
5 St. Louis Diamond State 8-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle 7th
MacIsaac
Strang 6th
Schut
McEachren 7th
Mosher
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 10  Final
Dieckelt (6)
Plett Final
Shannon (7)
Minshull 7th
Molberg
Northwood Final
Johnston (8)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑