World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- D Event

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Tim Bachmeier
5 -- S:FSA
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 295
SCORES
  [219]
Tim Bachmeier
Bonspiel Jovi's
Joel Ingersoll
7 -- S:SP5
Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [235]
Joel Ingersoll
5 -- S:FSD
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 295
SCORES
  [220]
Joel Ingersoll
Bill Morrison
Merlin Eddy
10 -- S:CC6
Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [243]
Joel Ingersoll
6 -- S:FSE
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 296
SCORES
  [221]
Joe Evert
Joe Evert
Joe Evert
Guy Davis
8 -- S:SP2
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [236]
6 -- S:FSF
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 296
SCORES
  [222]
James Winslade
James Winslade
SF -- S:SP8
Sun 9:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [247]
Joel Ingersoll
Chris DeLauder
7 -- S:FT2
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 304
SCORES
  [237]
Stu Taran
Stu Taran
Team TCCA
9 -- S:SP4
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [244]
Team TCCA
Team TCCA
7 -- S:FT1
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 304
SCORES
  [238]
Grohowski
CF -- S:SP3
Sun 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [249]
John Solem
6 -- S:SP2
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 299
SCORES
  [227]
John Solem
Matthew Stotts
Jim Stute
8 -- S:CC5
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [239]
John Solem
6 -- S:SP1
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 299
SCORES
  [228]
Jim Stute
Michael Stark
Michael Yaremchuk
10 -- S:SP5
Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [245]
John Solem
6 -- S:FSA
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 300
SCORES
  [229]
Dan Andrews
Dan Andrews
Dan Andrews
John Gardner
8 -- S:SP8
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [240]
6 -- S:CC1
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 300
SCORES
  [230]
Day Drinkers
Day Drinkers
SF -- S:SP1
Sun 9:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [248]
Dave Langworthy
Christopher Brooks
7 -- S:SP6
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 306
SCORES
  [241]
Dave Langworthy
Dave Langworthy
Dave Langworthy
9 -- S:CC3
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [246]
Jeff Hogden
Jeff Hogden
7 -- S:FT4
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 306
SCORES
  [242]
Dan Jobin

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑