World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 19 -- 4:30pm ET
Wendy Dunne
Stacie Curtis
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- B Event

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Tim Bachmeier
3 -- S:FT4
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 219
SCORES
  [125]
Rich Gross
Rich Gross
Bonspiel Jovi's
5 -- S:SP3
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 265
SCORES
  [157]
Cathlene Uhl
3 -- S:FT2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 219
SCORES
  [126]
Cathlene Uhl
Cathlene Uhl
John Bauer
7 -- S:FSA
Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [173]
Cathlene Uhl
3 -- S:CC4
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 220
SCORES
  [127]
John Bauer
Joel Ingersoll
John Bauer
Mike Fellrath
5 -- S:SP4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 265
SCORES
  [158]
3 -- S:CC2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 220
SCORES
  [128]
Mike Fellrath
Bill Morrison
Merlin Eddy
10 -- S:SP1
Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [181]
Cathlene Uhl
4 -- S:SP5
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 221
SCORES
  [129]
Joe Walter
Joe Walter
Joe Evert
6 -- S:FT2
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 266
SCORES
  [159]
Shawn Boyle
4 -- S:SP8
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 221
SCORES
  [130]
Shawn Boyle
Shawn Boyle
Shawn Boyle
Guy Davis
8 -- S:SP3
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [174]
4 -- S:SP6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 222
SCORES
  [131]
Steve Pater
Steve Pater
Jonathan Lee
Jonathan Lee
6 -- S:FSC
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 266
SCORES
  [160]
4 -- S:CC1
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 222
SCORES
  [132]
Jonathan Lee
James Winslade
SF -- S:SP2
Sun 9:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [185]
Nick Lundbohm
Andy Pollasch
5 -- S:CC2
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 237
SCORES
  [161]
Andy Pollasch
Chris DeLauder
7 -- S:FSD
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 274
SCORES
  [175]
Tim Risdal
Tim Risdal
Tim Risdal
5 -- S:CC1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 237
SCORES
  [162]
Stu Taran
9 -- S:SP1
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [182]
Nick Lundbohm
Team TCCA
5 -- S:CC3
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 238
SCORES
  [163]
Nick Lundbohm
Nick Lundbohm
Nick Lundbohm
7 -- S:FSC
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 274
SCORES
  [176]
Grohowski
Matt Jacobson
5 -- S:CC4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 238
SCORES
  [164]
Matt Jacobson
James Honsvall
CF -- S:SP4
Sun 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [187]
Andy Hovland
4 -- S:FSB
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 227
SCORES
  [141]
James Honsvall
John Solem
Matthew Stotts
6 -- S:FT4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 269
SCORES
  [165]
James Honsvall
4 -- S:CC3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 227
SCORES
  [142]
Michael Lerner
Michael Lerner
Amy Timm
8 -- S:CC1
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [177]
Calvin Rausch
4 -- S:FSA
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 228
SCORES
  [143]
Amy Timm
Jim Stute
Calvin Rausch
Michael Stark
6 -- S:SP5
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 269
SCORES
  [166]
4 -- S:FSC
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 228
SCORES
  [144]
Calvin Rausch
Calvin Rausch
Michael Yaremchuk
10 -- S:SP8
Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [183]
Calvin Rausch
4 -- S:SP4
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 229
SCORES
  [145]
Michael Glessner
Michael Glessner
Dan Andrews
6 -- S:FT1
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 270
SCORES
  [167]
Michael Glessner
4 -- S:CC4
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 229
SCORES
  [146]
Jason Card
Jason Card
Drew Urban
John Gardner
8 -- S:CC3
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [178]
4 -- S:FSF
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 230
SCORES
  [147]
Brian Betlock
Brian Betlock
Drew Urban
Day Drinkers
6 -- S:SP4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 270
SCORES
  [168]
4 -- S:FSE
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 230
SCORES
  [148]
Drew Urban
Drew Urban
SF -- S:SP5
Sun 9:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [186]
Andy Hovland
Christopher Brooks
5 -- S:FSF
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 241
SCORES
  [169]
Mike Crea
Mike Crea
7 -- S:SP3
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 276
SCORES
  [179]
Mike Crea
Dave Langworthy
Jeff Jurgens
5 -- S:CC6
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 241
SCORES
  [170]
Jeff Jurgens
9 -- S:FSD
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [184]
Andy Hovland
Lloyd Yanis
5 -- S:SP8
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 242
SCORES
  [171]
Lloyd Yanis
Jeff Hogden
Andy Hovland
7 -- S:CC5
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 276
SCORES
  [180]
Andy Hovland
Andy Hovland
5 -- S:SP6
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 242
SCORES
  [172]
Dan Jobin

Curling Scores

W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 19 -- 4:30pm ET
Wendy Dunne
Stacie Curtis
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑