World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional -- B Event

Dec 14 - 16, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Trevor Loreth

Gordon McTavish
D9 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [53]

Trevor Loreth

D6 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [40]

Kelly Lauber

Qualifier

D4 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [32]

Kelly Lauber
D7 - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [48]

Tyler Drews

Graham Loewen
Tyler Drews

Richard Dick

D4 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [41]

Mark Lukowich

Mark Lukowich

D7 - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [49]
Mark Lukowich

Wayne Ewasko
D9 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [54]

Mark Lukowich

D5 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [42]

Wayne Ewasko

Qualifier

Andrew Wickman
William Lyburn

Brett Walter

Eugene Desjarlais
D9 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [55]

Brett Walter

D6 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [44]

Troy Hamilton

Qualifier

D5 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [36]

Troy Hamilton
D7 - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [51]

Troy Hamilton

Ryan Wiebe
JT Ryan

Ron Gauthier

D6 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [45]

Sean Grassie

Sean Grassie

D8 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [52]
Sean Grassie

Daniel Michalchuk
D9 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [56]

Sean Grassie

D7 - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [46]

Daniel Michalchuk

Qualifier

Paul Scinocca
Travis Bale

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑