Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am ET
Purdy 4th
Moffatt
Howard 3rd
Tippin
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Ackland Final
Rutter (8)
Watling Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Smith Final
McDonald (8)
Gunnlaugson Final
Walter (7)
Dilello Final
McCannell (4)
Chambers Final
Gauthier (8)
Calvert Final
Grassie (5)
Ryan Final
Smith (3)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry Final
Tober (7)
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich Final
Terrick (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm ET
Warriner Final
Curtis (7)
Mann Final
Murphy (7)
Auld Final
Sutherland (EE)
Coburn Final
Froud (8)
Deschenes Final
Kiemele (7)
Wallingford Final
Croisier (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm CT
Skog Final
Van Ryssel (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Kyler Kurina
Lethbridge, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicolas Oake
St. Albert, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Charbonneau
Leduc, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carson Lawrence
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Gillespie
Lethbridge, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Clarence Cheung
Sherwood Park, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Josh Kroker
Lethbridge, AB
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Max Kobylnyk
Calgary, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Ballance
Okotoks, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Louie
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anthony Stewart
Rocky Mountain House, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tori McCabe
Leduc, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 9, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kyler Kurina Mackenzie Charbonneau 6-2    Final (5)
2 Nicolas Oake Michael Gillespie 3-1    Final (3)
3 Carson Lawrence Clarence Cheung 6-2    Final (4)
4 Max Kobylnyk Tori McCabe 8-3    Final (6)
5 Anthony Stewart James Ballance 5-7    Final (8)
6 Josh Kroker Chris Louie 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tori McCabe Anthony Stewart 5-6    Final (8)
2 James Ballance Josh Kroker 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Mackenzie Charbonneau Nicolas Oake 6-7    Final (EE)
6 Kyler Kurina Clarence Cheung 7-3    Final (6)
7 Chris Louie Max Kobylnyk 3-12    Final (4)
8 Michael Gillespie Carson Lawrence 3-7    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michael Gillespie Clarence Cheung 7-5    Final (7)
2 Mackenzie Charbonneau Carson Lawrence 7-6    Final (8)
3 Kyler Kurina Nicolas Oake 7-4    Final (5)
4 James Ballance Chris Louie 3-7    Final (8)
7 Tori McCabe Josh Kroker 2-9    Final (6)
8 Max Kobylnyk Anthony Stewart 7-2    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Max Kobylnyk James Ballance 7-6    Final (8)
4 Anthony Stewart Josh Kroker 0-9    Final (4)
5 Mackenzie Charbonneau Clarence Cheung 11-3    Final (6)
6 Nicolas Oake Carson Lawrence 9-3    Final (7)
7 Kyler Kurina Michael Gillespie 7-3    Final (7)
8 Tori McCabe Chris Louie 4-9    Final (7)
Sun, Nov 11, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Kyler Kurina Josh Kroker 3-6    Final (7)
7 Max Kobylnyk Nicolas Oake 3-6    Final (7)
Sun, Nov 11, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Josh Kroker Nicolas Oake 5-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am ET
Purdy 4th
Moffatt
Howard 3rd
Tippin
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Ackland Final
Rutter (8)
Watling Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Smith Final
McDonald (8)
Gunnlaugson Final
Walter (7)
Dilello Final
McCannell (4)
Chambers Final
Gauthier (8)
Calvert Final
Grassie (5)
Ryan Final
Smith (3)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry Final
Tober (7)
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich Final
Terrick (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm ET
Warriner Final
Curtis (7)
Mann Final
Murphy (7)
Auld Final
Sutherland (EE)
Coburn Final
Froud (8)
Deschenes Final
Kiemele (7)
Wallingford Final
Croisier (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm CT
Skog Final
Van Ryssel (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑