World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Qinghai Curling Elite -- Round-Robin

Dec 14 - 19, 2018
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
1.000  4-0  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Lukas Klima
Prague, CZE
0.625  3-1  2-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.625  1-2  4-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Sergei Glukhov
Sochi, RUS
0.500  4-2  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Stopera
Chaska, USA
0.500  3-1  1-3  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Mingjie Yuan
Beijing, CHN
0.500  3-1  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.375  2-1  1-4  0-3  0-0  0-2 
Daniel Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.375  3-2  0-3  3-2  1-0  0-0 
Weihaoping Wang
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-3  0-5  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 14, 18 02:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lukas Klima Daniel Magnusson 6-5    Final (8)
B Mingjie Yuan Andrew Stopera 3-7    Final (8)
C Matt Dunstone Sergei Glukhov 5-3    Final (8)
D Glen Muirhead Weihaoping Wang 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 14, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Weihaoping Wang Andrew Stopera 1-4    Final (6)
B Sergei Glukhov Jan Hess 4-8    Final (7)
C Lukas Klima Glen Muirhead 7-3    Final (7)
D Matt Dunstone Mingjie Yuan 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 15, 18 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glen Muirhead Mingjie Yuan 8-4    Final (7)
B Daniel Magnusson Weihaoping Wang 5-4    Final (8)
C Andrew Stopera Jan Hess 8-1    Final (5)
D Sergei Glukhov Lukas Klima 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 15, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Hess Lukas Klima 10-4    Final (6)
B Matt Dunstone Glen Muirhead 6-1    Final (6)
C Mingjie Yuan Weihaoping Wang 6-2    Final (7)
D Daniel Magnusson Andrew Stopera 8-7    Final (8)
Sun, Dec 16, 18 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andrew Stopera Matt Dunstone 7-8    Final (EE)
B Lukas Klima Mingjie Yuan 3-6    Final (7)
C Sergei Glukhov Daniel Magnusson 4-3    Final (8)
D Weihaoping Wang Jan Hess 1-8    Final (7)
Sun, Dec 16, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mingjie Yuan Sergei Glukhov 3-7    Final (7)
B Jan Hess Daniel Magnusson 5-6    Final (EE)
C Glen Muirhead Andrew Stopera 9-10    Final (EE)
D Lukas Klima Matt Dunstone 6-8    Final (8)
Mon, Dec 17, 18 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniel Magnusson Glen Muirhead 3-7    Final (7)
B Weihaoping Wang Matt Dunstone 1-6    Final (6)
C Jan Hess Mingjie Yuan 4-5    Final (8)
D Andrew Stopera Sergei Glukhov 1-7    Final (6)
Mon, Dec 17, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Dunstone Jan Hess 6-4    Final (7)
B Glen Muirhead Sergei Glukhov 4-2    Final (7)
C Weihaoping Wang Lukas Klima 5-6    Final (7)
D Mingjie Yuan Daniel Magnusson 7-5    Final (8)
Tue, Dec 18, 18 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergei Glukhov Weihaoping Wang 5-2    Final (7)
B Andrew Stopera Lukas Klima 6-10    Final (8)
C Daniel Magnusson Matt Dunstone 4-8    Final (6)
D Jan Hess Glen Muirhead 4-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑