World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

King Spud Classic Berth Spiel -- A Event

Nov 16 - 18, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Ty Dilello

D2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Graham Freeman

Graham Freeman

Graham Freeman

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
 

  [2]

Curtis McCannell

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]

Qualifier

Steen Sigurdson

Kelly Marnoch

D2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Kelly Marnoch

Kelly Marnoch

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [4]
Jason Manns

Sean Grassie

D2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [11]
Sean Grassie

Jay Kinnaird

Jeff Stewart

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [6]
Jeff Stewart

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [14]

Qualifier

Corey Chambers

Daniel Birchard

D2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [12]
Steve Irwin

Daniel Birchard

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [8]
Daniel Birchard

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑