Curling Scores

B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul -- A Event

Nov 23 - 26, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Darcy Robertson

D1 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Darcy Robertson

Meghan Walter

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Darcy Robertson

Barb Spencer

Barb Spencer

D1 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Rachel Burtnyk

D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Laura Burtnyk
Qualifier

D1 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Abby Ackland

Abby Ackland

Kristy Watling

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Kristy Watling

Kristy Watling

D2 - Fri 6:45pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Kristy McDonald

Jennifer Clark-Rouire

D3 - Fri 9:15pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Jennifer Clark-Rouire

Suzanna Viau

D5 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Jennifer Clark-Rouire

Joelle Brown

Joelle Brown

D2 - Fri 6:45pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Lisa Hale

D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Janelle Vachon
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 6:45pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Terry Ursel

Terry Ursel

Beth Peterson

D5 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Beth Peterson

Beth Peterson

D3 - Fri 9:15pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Tiffany McLean

Curling Scores

B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑