World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett Final
Roach (8)
Fenelon Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Thompson Final
Grattan (7)
Cyr 10  Final
Thompson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim Final
Comeau (6)
Birt Final
Wang (7)
Mallais Final
Smith (8)
Hilliard Final
Crawford (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:15pm ET
Cannon 4th
Peterson
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Lyburn 4th
Ryan
Bohn 4th
Gauthier
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Thomas Scoffin
Whitehorse, YK
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-2  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Scott Webb
Peace River, AB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Daylan Vavrek
Calgary, AB
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Norget
Edmonton, AB
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-2  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Scott Garnett
Strathmore, AB
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Lambden
Airdrie, AB
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Jordan Smith
Winnipeg , MB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Andrew Dunbar
Inuvik, NT
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-1 
Pool D
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Usselman
Rocky Mountain House, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Terry Meek
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Scott Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Ted Appelman
Edmonton, AB
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Pahl
Edmonton, AB
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Tym
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dan Bubola
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Cross
,
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jared Palanuik
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Koe
Yellowknife, Y/NWT
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 9, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Johnson Karsten Sturmay 5-6    Final (8)
2 Scott Webb Thomas Scoffin 5-2    Final (3)
3 Adam Norget Scott Garnett 5-3    Final (7)
4 Chad Dahlseide Daylan Vavrek 3-6    Final (7)
5 Andrew Dunbar Jordan Smith 7-10    Final (EE)
6 Josh Lambden Kevin Park 3-6    Final (7)
7 Terry Meek Thomas Usselman 5-6    Final (EE)
8 Ted Appelman James Pahl 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Tym Dan Bubola 6-4    Final (8)
2 Scott Grassie Jeremy Harty 1-7    Final (6)
3 Jared Palanuik Aaron Sluchinski 4-11    Final (7)
4 Jamie Koe Warren Cross 3-4    Final (8)
5 Karsten Sturmay Scott Webb 6-0    Final (4)
6 Rob Johnson Thomas Scoffin 6-7    Final (EE)
7 Scott Garnett Chad Dahlseide 5-6    Final (EE)
8 Adam Norget Daylan Vavrek 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordan Smith Josh Lambden 2-5    Final (8)
2 Andrew Dunbar Kevin Park 2-6    Final (5)
3 Thomas Usselman Scott Grassie 5-1    Final (4)
4 Terry Meek Jeremy Harty 2-7    Final (4)
5 Dan Bubola Ted Appelman 3-6    Final (6)
6 Kevin Tym James Pahl 6-8    Final (8)
7 Aaron Sluchinski Jamie Koe 8-2    Final (7)
8 Jared Palanuik Warren Cross 3-6    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Rob Johnson Scott Webb 5-4    Final (EE)
4 Karsten Sturmay Thomas Scoffin 2-7    Final (7)
5 Adam Norget Chad Dahlseide 11-4    Final (7)
6 Scott Garnett Daylan Vavrek 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Terry Meek Scott Grassie 5-2    Final (8)
2 Dan Bubola James Pahl 1-7    Final (4)
3 Andrew Dunbar Josh Lambden 4-6    Final (EE)
4 Jordan Smith Kevin Park 2-6    Final (7)
5 Jared Palanuik Jamie Koe 7-0    Final (4)
6 Aaron Sluchinski Warren Cross 7-1    Final (5)
7 Kevin Tym Ted Appelman 6-3    Final (8)
8 Thomas Usselman Jeremy Harty 5-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett Final
Roach (8)
Fenelon Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Thompson Final
Grattan (7)
Cyr 10  Final
Thompson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim Final
Comeau (6)
Birt Final
Wang (7)
Mallais Final
Smith (8)
Hilliard Final
Crawford (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:15pm ET
Cannon 4th
Peterson
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Lyburn 4th
Ryan
Bohn 4th
Gauthier
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑