World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boundary Ford Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 23 - 26, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Laura Walker
Selena Sturmay
B
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [17]
Laura Walker
A
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [2]
Di Zhang
Di Zhang
C
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Sherry Anderson
Sherry Anderson
Sherry Anderson
A
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
Rhonda Varnes
E
Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
Seina Nakajima
Qualifier
Krysta Hilker
B
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Seina Nakajima
A
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [6]
Adele Kezama
Adele Kezama
Jie Mei
C
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
Jie Mei
Jie Mei
Brett Barber
B
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
A
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [8]
Brett Barber
Nola Zingel
Sayaka Yoshimura
Kayla Skrlik
B
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Sayaka Yoshimura
A
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [10]
Kayla Skrlik
Karynn Flory
C
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sijia Liu
Min Ji Kim
Min Ji Kim
B
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
A
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [12]
Min Ji Kim
Taryn Schachtel
E
Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
Robyn Silvernagle
Qualifier
Marla Sherrer
B
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Robyn Silvernagle
A
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [14]
Chantele Broderson
Chantele Broderson
Robyn Silvernagle
Ashley Howard
C
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
A
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [15]
Ashley Howard
Ying Yang
Irene Schori
B
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
Irene Schori

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑