World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 19, 2018
Pool A
Michella Alvera
Trentino, ITA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Linda Joo
Budapest, HUN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristina Podrabska
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Patricia Ruiz
San Sebastian, ESP
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Zelingrova
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sarah Mueller
Biel-St.Gallen, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Klimova
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Sitkiewicz
Sopot, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sara Messenzehl
Fuessen, GER
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nina Summerova
Bratislava, SVK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 16, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kristina Podrabska Patricia Ruiz 6-1    Final (6)
B Linda Joo Michella Alvera 5-4    Final (7)
C Laura Klimova Sara Messenzehl 5-3    Final (7)
D Sarah Mueller Victoria Sitkiewicz 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Klimova Nina Summerova 13-2    Final (7)
B Sara Messenzehl Victoria Sitkiewicz 5-10    Final (6)
C Kristina Podrabska Julie Zelingrova 2-6    Final (8)
D Patricia Ruiz Michella Alvera 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Linda Joo Julie Zelingrova 2-5    Final (5)
B Kristina Podrabska Michella Alvera 6-2    Final (6)
C Sarah Mueller Nina Summerova 15-1    Final (6)
D Laura Klimova Victoria Sitkiewicz 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sara Messenzehl Sarah Mueller 4-6    Final (7)
B Victoria Sitkiewicz Nina Summerova 14-0    Final (6)
C Patricia Ruiz Julie Zelingrova 8-6    Final (8)
D Kristina Podrabska Linda Joo 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Patricia Ruiz Linda Joo 7-2    Final (6)
B Michella Alvera Julie Zelingrova 8-4    Final (6)
C Laura Klimova Sarah Mueller 3-9    Final (6)
D Sara Messenzehl Nina Summerova 17-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑