World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Mixed Doubles Dumfries -- Round-Robin

Mar 21 - 24, 2019
Pool A
Henderson/Craik
Aberdeen, SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wright/Waddell
Stirling, SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aitken/Andrews
Stirling, SCO
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Noreen/Noreen
Gavle, SWE
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ramsfjell/McFadzean
Oslo, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McCleary/McCleary
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fowler/Fowler
London, ENG
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Berg/Berg
,
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Dodds/Waddell
Stirling, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stirling/Kingan
Dumfries , SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Muirhead/Menzies
Stirling, SCO
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Blair/Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schoell/Kampf
Fuessen, GER
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Mar 22, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aitken/Andrews Henderson/Craik 6-7    Final (EE)
B Palancsa/Kiss Wright/Waddell 4-9    Final (7)
C Noreen/Noreen Westman/Ahlberg 7-5    Final (8)
D Szekeres/Nagy Berg/Berg 8-0    Final (6)
E Fowler/Fowler Ramsfjell/McFadzean 6-8    Final (8)
F Turmann/Lill McCleary/McCleary 8-11    Final (EE)
Fri, Mar 22, 19 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stirling/Kingan Blair/Bryce 7-6    Final (8)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Schoell/Kampf 8-3    Final (7)
C Muirhead/Menzies Dodds/Waddell 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 22, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A McCleary/McCleary Ramsfjell/McFadzean 2-12    Final (6)
B Turmann/Lill Berg/Berg 12-0    Final (7)
C Fowler/Fowler Szekeres/Nagy 7-6    Final (8)
D Westman/Ahlberg Wright/Waddell 9-5    Final (7)
E Noreen/Noreen Henderson/Craik 5-6    Final (8)
F Palancsa/Kiss Aitken/Andrews 10-3    Final (6)
Fri, Mar 22, 19 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Dodds/Waddell Schoell/Kampf 8-1    Final (7)
E Muirhead/Menzies Blair/Bryce 5-4    Final (8)
F Rupp/Wunderlin Stirling/Kingan 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 22, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Noreen/Noreen Palancsa/Kiss 7-4    Final (7)
B Henderson/Craik Westman/Ahlberg 7-6    Final (8)
C Aitken/Andrews Wright/Waddell 8-4    Final (7)
D Turmann/Lill Fowler/Fowler 7-6    Final (EE)
E Berg/Berg McCleary/McCleary 0-11    Final (6)
F Szekeres/Nagy Ramsfjell/McFadzean 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 22, 19 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Muirhead/Menzies Rupp/Wunderlin 3-10    Final (5)
B Blair/Bryce Dodds/Waddell 5-7    Final (7)
C Stirling/Kingan Schoell/Kampf 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 23, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ramsfjell/McFadzean Turmann/Lill 10-3    Final (6)
B McCleary/McCleary Szekeres/Nagy 7-5    Final (8)
C Berg/Berg Fowler/Fowler 6-8    Final (EE)
D Wright/Waddell Noreen/Noreen 7-6    Final (8)
E Westman/Ahlberg Aitken/Andrews 7-6    Final (EE)
F Henderson/Craik Palancsa/Kiss 7-9    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 23, 19 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Schoell/Kampf Muirhead/Menzies 3-8    Final (7)
E Dodds/Waddell Stirling/Kingan 5-10    Final (7)
F Blair/Bryce Rupp/Wunderlin 5-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Mar 23, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Palancsa/Kiss Westman/Ahlberg 9-3    Final (7)
B Aitken/Andrews Noreen/Noreen 12-4    Final (7)
C Wright/Waddell Henderson/Craik 8-7    Final (8)
D Fowler/Fowler McCleary/McCleary 6-4    Extra
E Szekeres/Nagy Turmann/Lill 2-7    Final (7)
F Ramsfjell/McFadzean Berg/Berg 11-3    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 23, 19 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rupp/Wunderlin Dodds/Waddell 1-6    Final (6)
B Stirling/Kingan Muirhead/Menzies 7-3    Final (7)
C Schoell/Kampf Blair/Bryce 4-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑