World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Carey Final
Brown (8)
Sinclair Final
Kim (6)
Koana Final
Fujisawa (5)
Rocque Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Appelman Final
Whyte (EE)
Pahl Final
Richard (8)
Sluchinski Final
Tardi (6)
Maerki Final
Ruohonen (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA Final
NOR (EE)
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI Final
ENG (EE)
SCO Final
DEN (EE)
GER 11  Final
RUS (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:00pm CET
GER Final
CZE (10)
SCO Final
SUI (10)
LAT Final
SWE (6)
NOR Final
EST (10)
RUS Final
DEN (6)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 2:00pm CET
BLR 10  Final
ISR (9)
WAL Final
HUN (9)
FIN 9th
BUL
SVK 10  Final
EST (8)
LAT 9th
FRA
ESP 6th
CZE
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am CET
SVK Final
TUR (9)
POL 11  Final
BLR (8)
ITA Final
FIN (EE)
HUN 10  Final
LTU (8)
ESP Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles -- Scores

Jan 11 - 13, 2019

Draw 1 -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Gertsch/Gertsch
Duebendorf, SUI
     0  0  2  0  3  2  0  0  0  7  
Kalocsai/de Boom
Zoetermeer, NED
   1  1  0  1  0  0  3  1  1  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Cynthia
Gertsch
Third:
No Photo
Cyril
Gertsch
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Vera
Kalocsai
Third:
No Photo
Lars
de Boom
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Wild/Kupper
Baden, SUI
     2  1  1  0  0  0  1  0  5  
Neeleman/Shaw
Zoetermeer, NED
   0  0  0  1  1  1  0  1  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Wild
Third:
Player Photo
Thomas
Kupper
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Marianne
Neeleman
Third:
No Photo
Nicholas
Shaw
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Venevtseva/Groshev
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
     2  0  2  1  0  0  3  X  8  
Matulova/Moravcik
Bratislava, SVK
   0  4  0  0  1  1  0  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Anna
Venevtseva
Third:
No Photo
Vasiliy
Groshev
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Daniela
Matulova
Third:
No Photo
Milan
Moravcik
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Draw 2 -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
     0  2  0  2  1  0  1  1  7  
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
   1  0  2  0  0  2  0  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Therese
Westman
Third:
Player Photo
Robin
Ahlberg
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Zuzana
Paulova
Third:
Player Photo
Tomas
Paul
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
     0  2  0  1  0  0  X    3  
Blair/Bryce
Stirling, SCO
   3  0  3  0  5  1  X    12  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Alina
Biktimirova
Third:
Player Photo
Timur
Gadzhikhanov
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Lucy
Blair
Third:
Player Photo
Cameron
Bryce
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Schoell/Noak
Fuessen, GER
   0  3  0  3  0  0  2  0  8  
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
     1  0  3  0  3  2  0  1  10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Pia-Lisa
Schoell
Third:
No Photo
Christoph
Noak
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Ildiko
Szekeres
Third:
Player Photo
Gyorgy
Nagy
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Draw 3 -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bomas/Bomas
Zoetermeer, NED
     0  0  2  0  0  0  0  X  2  
Venevtseva/Groshev
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
   1  2  0  4  2  1  1  X  11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Lisenka
Bomas
Third:
No Photo
Bob
Bomas
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Anna
Venevtseva
Third:
No Photo
Vasiliy
Groshev
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Otaegi/Unanue
San Sebastian, ESP
     1  0  2  1  0  3  X    7  
Gertsch/Gertsch
Duebendorf, SUI
   0  1  0  0  1  0  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Oihane
Otaegi
Third:
Player Photo
Mikel
Unanue
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Cynthia
Gertsch
Third:
No Photo
Cyril
Gertsch
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
     1  0  3  1  2  2  X    9  
Wild/Kupper
Baden, SUI
   0  2  0  0  0  0  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Anastasia
Moskaleva
Third:
Player Photo
Alexander
Eremin
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Wild
Third:
Player Photo
Thomas
Kupper
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Draw 4 -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Neeleman/Shaw
Zoetermeer, NED
   0  3  1  0  0  0  3  X  7  
Schoell/Noak
Fuessen, GER
     2  0  0  4  2  1  0  X  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Marianne
Neeleman
Third:
No Photo
Nicholas
Shaw
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Pia-Lisa
Schoell
Third:
No Photo
Christoph
Noak
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Matulova/Moravcik
Bratislava, SVK
     0  0  0  3  0  0  1  0  4  
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
   1  1  1  0  1  1  0  1  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Daniela
Matulova
Third:
No Photo
Milan
Moravcik
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Therese
Westman
Third:
Player Photo
Robin
Ahlberg
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kalocsai/de Boom
Zoetermeer, NED
     0  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  2  
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
   3  1  0  1  1  0  2  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Vera
Kalocsai
Third:
No Photo
Lars
de Boom
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Alina
Biktimirova
Third:
Player Photo
Timur
Gadzhikhanov
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Draw 5 -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Blair/Bryce
Stirling, SCO
   2  0  1  0  1  0  0  2  0  6  
Otaegi/Unanue
San Sebastian, ESP
     0  2  0  1  0  2  1  0  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Lucy
Blair
Third:
Player Photo
Cameron
Bryce
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Oihane
Otaegi
Third:
Player Photo
Mikel
Unanue
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
   3  2  0  2  3  1  X    11  
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
     0  0  1  0  0  0  X    1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Ildiko
Szekeres
Third:
Player Photo
Gyorgy
Nagy
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Anastasia
Moskaleva
Third:
Player Photo
Alexander
Eremin
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
   5  0  0  5  1  0  5  X  16  
Bomas/Bomas
Zoetermeer, NED
     0  2  2  0  0  1  0  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Zuzana
Paulova
Third:
Player Photo
Tomas
Paul
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Lisenka
Bomas
Third:
No Photo
Bob
Bomas
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Draw 6 -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
   1  3  0  1  0  2  0  X  7  
Gertsch/Gertsch
Duebendorf, SUI
     0  0  1  0  1  0  2  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Alina
Biktimirova
Third:
Player Photo
Timur
Gadzhikhanov
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Cynthia
Gertsch
Third:
No Photo
Cyril
Gertsch
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Schoell/Noak
Fuessen, GER
   2  2  0  4  1  3  X    12  
Wild/Kupper
Baden, SUI
     0  0  2  0  0  0  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Pia-Lisa
Schoell
Third:
No Photo
Christoph
Noak
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Wild
Third:
Player Photo
Thomas
Kupper
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
     0  1  0  2  1  0  0  1  5  
Venevtseva/Groshev
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
   3  0  1  0  0  2  1  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Therese
Westman
Third:
Player Photo
Robin
Ahlberg
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Anna
Venevtseva
Third:
No Photo
Vasiliy
Groshev
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Draw 7 -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
     1  0  2  2  0  2  0  X  7  
Matulova/Moravcik
Bratislava, SVK
   0  1  0  0  2  0  2  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Zuzana
Paulova
Third:
Player Photo
Tomas
Paul
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Daniela
Matulova
Third:
No Photo
Milan
Moravcik
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Blair/Bryce
Stirling, SCO
   1  0  3  0  3  2  0  1  10  
Kalocsai/de Boom
Zoetermeer, NED
     0  4  0  2  0  0  3  0  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Lucy
Blair
Third:
Player Photo
Cameron
Bryce
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Vera
Kalocsai
Third:
No Photo
Lars
de Boom
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
   0  3  1  2  1  0  X    7  
Neeleman/Shaw
Zoetermeer, NED
     1  0  0  0  0  1  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Ildiko
Szekeres
Third:
Player Photo
Gyorgy
Nagy
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Marianne
Neeleman
Third:
No Photo
Nicholas
Shaw
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Draw 8 -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bomas/Bomas
Zoetermeer, NED
   2  1  0  1  0  2  1  1  8  
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
     0  0  3  0  4  0  0  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Lisenka
Bomas
Third:
No Photo
Bob
Bomas
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Therese
Westman
Third:
Player Photo
Robin
Ahlberg
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Otaegi/Unanue
San Sebastian, ESP
     1  0  1  0  2  0  0  1  0  5  
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
   0  1  0  1  0  1  2  0  2  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Oihane
Otaegi
Third:
Player Photo
Mikel
Unanue
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Alina
Biktimirova
Third:
Player Photo
Timur
Gadzhikhanov
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
   1  0  2  0  3  0  0  1  7  
Schoell/Noak
Fuessen, GER
     0  1  0  1  0  2  1  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Anastasia
Moskaleva
Third:
Player Photo
Alexander
Eremin
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Pia-Lisa
Schoell
Third:
No Photo
Christoph
Noak
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Draw 9 -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Wild/Kupper
Baden, SUI
     0  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  2  
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
   1  4  0  4  2  0  3  X  14  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Wild
Third:
Player Photo
Thomas
Kupper
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Ildiko
Szekeres
Third:
Player Photo
Gyorgy
Nagy
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Venevtseva/Groshev
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
     0  1  1  0  1  1  0  X  4  
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
   1  0  0  3  0  0  2  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Anna
Venevtseva
Third:
No Photo
Vasiliy
Groshev
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Zuzana
Paulova
Third:
Player Photo
Tomas
Paul
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Gertsch/Gertsch
Duebendorf, SUI
     0  0  0  0  2  0  X    2  
Blair/Bryce
Stirling, SCO
   1  2  3  1  0  2  X    9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Cynthia
Gertsch
Third:
No Photo
Cyril
Gertsch
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Lucy
Blair
Third:
Player Photo
Cameron
Bryce
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Draw 10 -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Neeleman/Shaw
Zoetermeer, NED
   0  0  0  0  1  0  0  X  1  
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
     1  2  3  1  0  1  3  X  11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Marianne
Neeleman
Third:
No Photo
Nicholas
Shaw
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Anastasia
Moskaleva
Third:
Player Photo
Alexander
Eremin
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Matulova/Moravcik
Bratislava, SVK
   0  1  3  1  0  4  2  X  11  
Bomas/Bomas
Zoetermeer, NED
     1  0  0  0  4  0  0  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Daniela
Matulova
Third:
No Photo
Milan
Moravcik
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Lisenka
Bomas
Third:
No Photo
Bob
Bomas
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Kalocsai/de Boom
Zoetermeer, NED
   0  2  0  1  0  1  0  2  1  7  
Otaegi/Unanue
San Sebastian, ESP
     1  0  3  0  1  0  1  0  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Vera
Kalocsai
Third:
No Photo
Lars
de Boom
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Oihane
Otaegi
Third:
Player Photo
Mikel
Unanue
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Draw QF -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Venevtseva/Groshev
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
   1  1  0  2  0  1  0  1  1  7  
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
     0  0  1  0  1  0  4  0  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Anna
Venevtseva
Third:
No Photo
Vasiliy
Groshev
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Anastasia
Moskaleva
Third:
Player Photo
Alexander
Eremin
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
   0  3  0  3  0  2  1  0  9  
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
     1  0  1  0  4  0  0  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Ildiko
Szekeres
Third:
Player Photo
Gyorgy
Nagy
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Alina
Biktimirova
Third:
Player Photo
Timur
Gadzhikhanov
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Draw SF -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Blair/Bryce
Stirling, SCO
   2  0  0  1  1  0  1  0  5  
Venevtseva/Groshev
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
     0  1  1  0  0  2  0  2  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Lucy
Blair
Third:
Player Photo
Cameron
Bryce
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Anna
Venevtseva
Third:
No Photo
Vasiliy
Groshev
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
   3  0  1  1  0  1  0  0  6  
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
     0  1  0  0  2  0  1  1  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Zuzana
Paulova
Third:
Player Photo
Tomas
Paul
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Ildiko
Szekeres
Third:
Player Photo
Gyorgy
Nagy
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Draw CF -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET).

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Carey Final
Brown (8)
Sinclair Final
Kim (6)
Koana Final
Fujisawa (5)
Rocque Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Appelman Final
Whyte (EE)
Pahl Final
Richard (8)
Sluchinski Final
Tardi (6)
Maerki Final
Ruohonen (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA Final
NOR (EE)
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI Final
ENG (EE)
SCO Final
DEN (EE)
GER 11  Final
RUS (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:00pm CET
GER Final
CZE (10)
SCO Final
SUI (10)
LAT Final
SWE (6)
NOR Final
EST (10)
RUS Final
DEN (6)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 2:00pm CET
BLR 10  Final
ISR (9)
WAL Final
HUN (9)
FIN 9th
BUL
SVK 10  Final
EST (8)
LAT 9th
FRA
ESP 6th
CZE
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am CET
SVK Final
TUR (9)
POL 11  Final
BLR (8)
ITA Final
FIN (EE)
HUN 10  Final
LTU (8)
ESP Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑