Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic -- A Event

Nov 15 - 18, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT)
Brad Gushue

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Brad Gushue

Matthew Manuel

D3 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Brad Gushue

Michael Fournier

Michael Fournier

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 16
SCORES
 

  [2]

Scott Jones

D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Stuart Thompson
Qualifier

D1 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Stuart Thompson

Doug MacKenzie

Kendal Thompson

D3 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Chad Stevens

Kendal Thompson

D1 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [4]
Kendal Thompson

Scott Howard

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Scott Howard

Kevin Ouellette

D3 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Scott Howard

Greg Smith

Jan Hess

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [6]
Jan Hess

D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Jamie Murphy
Qualifier

D1 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Jamie Murphy

Greg Power

Jamie Murphy

D3 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Brent MacDougall

Ian Fitzner-Leblanc

D1 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [8]
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑