World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Masters Champery -- Round-Robin

Oct 18 - 21, 2018
Pool A
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim-Lloyd Sciboz
Lausanne, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Sik
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Baumann
Baden Baden, GER
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Peter De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomi Rantamaki
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bochatay
, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Mueller
Aarau, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eddy Mercier
Lyon, FRA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Raphael Moix
, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 18, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tomi Rantamaki Joel Retornaz 4-9    Final (6)
B Kim-Lloyd Sciboz Niklas Edin 3-9    Final (7)
C Jan Hess Peter De Cruz 4-12    Final (7)
D Simon Gempeler David Sik 5-6    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 18, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Schwaller Andrin Schnider 4-5    Final (8)
B James Grattan Glen Muirhead 4-7    Final (7)
C Eddy Mercier Steffen Walstad 2-9    Final (6)
D Jaap van Dorp Marc Pfister 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Simon Gempeler Kim-Lloyd Sciboz 8-9    Final (8)
B David Sik Alexander Baumann 7-5    Final (8)
C Joel Retornaz Bochatay 8-2    Final (7)
D Tomi Rantamaki Jan Hess 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Eddy Mercier 9-2    Final (6)
B Steffen Walstad Raphael Moix 8-3    Final (7)
C Yannick Schwaller James Grattan 9-2    Final (6)
D Andrin Schnider Michael Mueller 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter De Cruz Bochatay 12-2    Final (6)
B Jan Hess Joel Retornaz 2-6    Final (7)
C Kim-Lloyd Sciboz David Sik 5-3    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Alexander Baumann 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marc Pfister Raphael Moix 10-5    Final (7)
B Glen Muirhead Michael Mueller 6-4    Final (8)
C Jaap van Dorp Steffen Walstad 5-6    Final (8)
D James Grattan Andrin Schnider 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alexander Baumann Kim-Lloyd Sciboz 6-5    Final (8)
B Niklas Edin Simon Gempeler 10-2    Final (5)
C Bochatay Jan Hess 3-6    Final (7)
D Peter De Cruz Tomi Rantamaki 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Raphael Moix Jaap van Dorp 3-6    Final (8)
B Michael Mueller James Grattan 1-8    Final (6)
C Marc Pfister Eddy Mercier 6-4    Final (8)
D Glen Muirhead Yannick Schwaller 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A David Sik Niklas Edin 2-6    Final (6)
B Bochatay Tomi Rantamaki 2-8    Final (6)
C Alexander Baumann Simon Gempeler 5-6    Final (8)
D Joel Retornaz Peter De Cruz 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michael Mueller Yannick Schwaller 3-5    Final (8)
B Steffen Walstad Marc Pfister 4-6    Final (8)
C Andrin Schnider Glen Muirhead 8-6    Final (8)
D Raphael Moix Eddy Mercier 3-10    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑