Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Peterson (7)
Gim Final
Keiser (8)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Lawes Final
Jentsch (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Oct 6 -- 8:30am ET
Mouat 3rd
Dunstone
Carruthers 3rd
Dropkin
Edin 3rd
Whyte
Schwaller 3rd
Brunner
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick  
St. John    Watch Live Curling!
Jeong  
Kleiter    Watch Live Curling!
Manners  
Ross    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Heidt    Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha    Watch Live Curling!
Barber  
Constantini    Watch Live Curling!
Orsted  
Sasaki    Watch Live Curling!
Watling  
Mitchell    Watch Live Curling!
Schneider  
Yoshimura    Watch Live Curling!
Thompson  
Anderson    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton  
Drewitz    Watch Live Curling!
Humbke  
Davies    Watch Live Curling!
Heistad  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
Snow  
Cornelson    Watch Live Curling!
Ballance  
Bryden    Watch Live Curling!
Ede  
Hiebert    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Womens Masters Basel -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Selina Witschonke
Luzern, SUI
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Veronica Zappone
Trentino, ITA
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Li Jun Zhang
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.333  0-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Di Zhang
Harbin, CHN
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Raphaela Keiser
Flims, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Aline Fellmann
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melissa Tanner
Lausanne, SUI
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corrie Huerlimann
Luzern, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Selina Witschonke Veronica Zappone 8-5    Final (7)
2 Li Jun Zhang Irene Schori 3-4    Final (EE)
4 Anna Sidorova Anna Kubeskova 3-4    Final (8)
5 Raphaela Keiser Aline Fellmann 8-2    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Isabella Wrana Sayaka Yoshimura 9-2    Final (7)
2 Corrie Huerlimann Melissa Tanner 4-6    Final (8)
3 Aline Fellmann Binia Feltscher 5-8    Final (8)
4 Daniela Jentsch Nora Wuest 8-7    Final (8)
5 Irene Schori Silvana Tirinzoni 3-11    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nora Wuest Di Zhang 5-4    Final (8)
3 Anna Sidorova Raphaela Keiser 5-7    Final (8)
4 Melissa Tanner Ursi Hegner 3-6    Final (8)
5 Selina Witschonke Li Jun Zhang 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Elena Stern Di Zhang 6-4    Final (8)
2 Veronica Zappone Silvana Tirinzoni 3-9    Final (7)
3 Sayaka Yoshimura Ursi Hegner 6-2    Final (7)
4 Isabella Wrana Corrie Huerlimann 7-6    Final (8)
5 Anna Kubeskova Binia Feltscher 2-9    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Sidorova Binia Feltscher 3-6    Final (7)
2 Anna Kubeskova Raphaela Keiser 7-3    Final (7)
3 Veronica Zappone Li Jun Zhang 8-4    Final (7)
4 Selina Witschonke Silvana Tirinzoni 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Selina Witschonke Irene Schori 2-6    Final (7)
2 Isabella Wrana Ursi Hegner 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Elena Stern Daniela Jentsch 6-3    Final (8)
4 Anna Sidorova Aline Fellmann 6-4    Final (7)
5 Sayaka Yoshimura Corrie Huerlimann 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Li Jun Zhang Silvana Tirinzoni 4-9    Final (7)
3 Anna Kubeskova Aline Fellmann 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Isabella Wrana Melissa Tanner 6-3    Final (7)
5 Raphaela Keiser Binia Feltscher 5-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Corrie Huerlimann Ursi Hegner 2-7    Final (6)
2 Daniela Jentsch Di Zhang 3-8    Final (7)
3 Sayaka Yoshimura Melissa Tanner 6-3    Final (7)
4 Veronica Zappone Irene Schori 7-4    Final (8)
5 Elena Stern Nora Wuest 10-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Peterson (7)
Gim Final
Keiser (8)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Lawes Final
Jentsch (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Oct 6 -- 8:30am ET
Mouat 3rd
Dunstone
Carruthers 3rd
Dropkin
Edin 3rd
Whyte
Schwaller 3rd
Brunner
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick  
St. John    Watch Live Curling!
Jeong  
Kleiter    Watch Live Curling!
Manners  
Ross    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Heidt    Watch Live Curling!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha    Watch Live Curling!
Barber  
Constantini    Watch Live Curling!
Orsted  
Sasaki    Watch Live Curling!
Watling  
Mitchell    Watch Live Curling!
Schneider  
Yoshimura    Watch Live Curling!
Thompson  
Anderson    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton  
Drewitz    Watch Live Curling!
Humbke  
Davies    Watch Live Curling!
Heistad  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
Snow  
Cornelson    Watch Live Curling!
Ballance  
Bryden    Watch Live Curling!
Ede  
Hiebert    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
BOOST National underway in North Bay

BOOST National underway in North Bay

On the opening day of the BOOST National (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC), teams were put to the test as new lineups and returning squads hit the ice for the first Grand Slam event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑