Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Whyte 8th
Dropkin
Dunstone 8th
Brunner
Mouat 8th
Schwaller
Edin 8th
Carruthers
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 12:00pm ET
Kim Final
McCarville (7)
Homan Final
Duncan (6)
Fujisawa Final
Wrana (8)
Einarson 10  Final
Jones (7)
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha  
Barber  
Constantini  
Orsted  
Sasaki  
Watling  
Mitchell  
Schneider  
Yoshimura  
Thompson  
Anderson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- C Event

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Chiaki Matsumura

Morgan Muise
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Chiaki Matsumura

D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]

Morgan Muise

Sherry Anderson
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Chiaki Matsumura

Karla Thompson

Ocean Smart
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Karla Thompson
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Kayla Skrlik
Qualifier

Kayla Skrlik
Satsuki Fujisawa

Robyn Silvernagle

D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Robyn Silvernagle

Janais DeJong
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Chelsea Carey

Corryn Brown
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Darcy Robertson
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Corryn Brown
Qualifier

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]

Darcy Robertson
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Jennifer Jones

Cory Christensen
Jennifer Jones

Kelsey Rocque

Rhonda Varnes
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Kelsey Rocque

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]

Rhonda Varnes
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Un-Chi Gim

Jodi Marthaller
Un-Chi Gim

Amber Holland
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Tori Koana
Qualifier

Tori Koana
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Kerri Einarson

Kerri Einarson

Allison Flaxey

Sherry Just
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Sherry Just

D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Sherry Just

Kourtney Fesser
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Jamie Sinclair

Jamie Sinclair

Kaitlin Stubbs
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Jamie Sinclair
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]

Sijia Liu
Qualifier

Sijia Liu
Alina Kovaleva

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Whyte 8th
Dropkin
Dunstone 8th
Brunner
Mouat 8th
Schwaller
Edin 8th
Carruthers
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 12:00pm ET
Kim Final
McCarville (7)
Homan Final
Duncan (6)
Fujisawa Final
Wrana (8)
Einarson 10  Final
Jones (7)
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha  
Barber  
Constantini  
Orsted  
Sasaki  
Watling  
Mitchell  
Schneider  
Yoshimura  
Thompson  
Anderson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
BOOST National underway in North Bay

BOOST National underway in North Bay

On the opening day of the BOOST National (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC), teams were put to the test as new lineups and returning squads hit the ice for the first Grand Slam event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑