World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Avonair Cash Spiel -- A Event

Sep 27 - 30, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Rhonda Varnes

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Rhonda Varnes

Catherine Clifford

D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Krysta Hilker

Ocean Smart

Krysta Hilker

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Krysta Hilker

D7 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Nicky Kaufman
Qualifier

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Nicky Kaufman

Chantele Broderson

Nicky Kaufman

D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Kayla Skrlik

Tiffany Steuber

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Tiffany Steuber

Jodi Marthaller

D3 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Jodi Marthaller

Adele Kezama

D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Jodi Marthaller

Marla Sherrer

Marla Sherrer

D3 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Karynn Flory

D7 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Lindsay Makichuk
Qualifier

D3 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Selena Sturmay

Selena Sturmay

Selena Sturmay

D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Kerry Galusha

Ashton Simard

D3 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Ashton Simard

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑