World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Avonair Cash Spiel -- A Event

Sep 27 - 30, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Rhonda Varnes
1
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Rhonda Varnes
Catherine Clifford
5
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Krysta Hilker
Ocean Smart
Krysta Hilker
1
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Krysta Hilker
7
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]
Nicky Kaufman
Qualifier
1
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Nicky Kaufman
Chantele Broderson
Nicky Kaufman
5
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Kayla Skrlik
Tiffany Steuber
2
Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Tiffany Steuber
Jodi Marthaller
3
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Jodi Marthaller
Adele Kezama
5
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Jodi Marthaller
Marla Sherrer
Marla Sherrer
3
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Karynn Flory
7
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]
Lindsay Makichuk
Qualifier
3
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Selena Sturmay
Selena Sturmay
Selena Sturmay
5
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Kerry Galusha
Ashton Simard
3
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Ashton Simard

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑