World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:30pm CT
Englot Final
Silvernagle (10)
Holland Final
Barker (10)
Selzer Final
Anderson (6)
Howard Final
Streifel (EE)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Verreault 11  Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Fournier Final
Bedard (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:30pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Jones Final
Brothers (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik 4th
Gallacher
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer 4th
Bryce
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic -- Statistics

Sep 20 - 23, 2018

Ackland,
Games: 48  
Record: 27W - 21L  
PF/G: 8.20  
PA/G: 6.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Brown,
Games: 45  
Record: 22W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.62  
PA/G: 7.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Burtnyk,
Games: 46  
Record: 20W - 26L  
PF/G: 7.40  
PA/G: 7.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Burtnyk,
Games: 29  
Record: 6W - 23L  
PF/G: 5.61  
PA/G: 9.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.45  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Calvert,
Games: 32  
Record: 17W - 15L  
PF/G: 7.68  
PA/G: 7.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Chappellaz,
Games: 20  
Record: 7W - 13L  
PF/G: 6.20  
PA/G: 9.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
PF/G: 2.73  
PA/G: 15.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.07  
Steal Defense: 0.67  
Force Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Clark-Rouire,
Games: 55  
Record: 33W - 22L  
PF/G: 8.45  
PA/G: 7.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Dewar,
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
PF/G: 4.71  
PA/G: 11.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Einarson,
Games: 104  
Record: 76W - 28L  
PF/G: 8.53  
PA/G: 5.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Flaxey,

McCreanor,

Mei,
Games: 74  
Record: 44W - 30L  
PF/G: 7.82  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Peterson,
Games: 53  
Record: 33W - 20L  
PF/G: 8.93  
PA/G: 6.70  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Rhyme,
Games: 34  
Record: 11W - 23L  
PF/G: 6.77  
PA/G: 8.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.34  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Robertson,
Games: 73  
Record: 37W - 36L  
PF/G: 7.60  
PA/G: 7.01  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Runing,
Games: 13  
Record: 3W - 10L  
PF/G: 6.18  
PA/G: 10.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Spencer,
Games: 43  
Record: 23W - 20L  
PF/G: 6.90  
PA/G: 7.77  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Watling,
Games: 41  
Record: 26W - 15L  
PF/G: 8.11  
PA/G: 6.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:30pm CT
Englot Final
Silvernagle (10)
Holland Final
Barker (10)
Selzer Final
Anderson (6)
Howard Final
Streifel (EE)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Verreault 11  Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Fournier Final
Bedard (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:30pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Jones Final
Brothers (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik 4th
Gallacher
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer 4th
Bryce
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑