World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- C Event

Nov 16 - 19, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jeremy Harty

9
Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Jeremy Harty
 
Scott Garnett
10
Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Jeremy Harty
Terry Meek
Ryan Deis
9
Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]
Terry Meek
12
Sun 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]
7
Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]
Ryan Deis
Qualifier
Ryan Jacques
James Pahl
Steve Birklid
8
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]
Steve Birklid
Jongduk Park
10
Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]
Brock Virtue
Kevin Tym
12
Sun 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]
10
Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]
Jason Jacobson
Qualifier
Jason Jacobson
11
Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]
Jason Jacobson
Daylan Vavrek
Dustin Kalthoff
10
Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]
Dustin Kalthoff
Sean Geall
11
Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]
Ted Appelman
Ted Appelman
Thomas Usselman
12
Sun 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]
8
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]
Thomas Usselman
Qualifier
Tyler Tardi
11
Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]
Karsten Sturmay
Karsten Sturmay
Adam Norget
Shane Parcels
10
Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]
Evan van Amsterdam
7
Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]
Evan van Amsterdam
Evan van Amsterdam
11
Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Josh Heidt
Josh Heidt
10
Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]
Josh Heidt
12
Sun 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]
Jamie Koe
Qualifier
Aaron Sluchinski

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑