World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 19 -- 4:30pm ET
Wendy Dunne
Stacie Curtis
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Humpty's Champions Cup -- Shooting

Apr 23 - 28, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Eve Muirhead 35815321.746.688.6
Team Silvana Tirinzoni 36614821.865.884.2
Team Rachel Homan 34413701.685.882.1
Team Jennifer Jones 34313102.027.180.0
Team Robyn Silvernagle 29311221.906.479.8
Team Kerri Einarson 35113361.986.779.6
Team Casey Scheidegger 28410811.846.779.0
Team Chelsea Carey 31011801.686.078.5
Team Alina Kovaleva 34912791.866.576.1
Team Laura Walker 34412421.966.475.4
Team Elena Stern 2539161.785.775.0
Team Jamie Sinclair 29510521.746.273.7
Team Isabella Wrana 2538961.825.573.4
Team Min Ji Kim 2398191.686.470.5
Team Vlada Rumyanceva 1846171.905.569.9
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Eve Muirhead (Muirhead) 883721.786.687.6
Rachel Homan (Homan) 863461.886.383.7
Alina Paetz (Tirinzoni) 913582.005.882.5
Robyn Silvernagle (Silvernagle) 722701.906.278.0
Kerri Einarson (Einarson) 873062.207.074.2
Jennifer Jones (Jones) 852972.327.173.9
Chelsea Carey (Carey) 762641.946.872.6
Briar Huerlimann (Stern) 612112.046.572.6
Casey Scheidegger (Scheidegger) 682322.047.471.2
Laura Walker (Walker) 862892.206.070.9
Min Ji Kim (Kim) 602051.906.770.6
Jamie Sinclair (Sinclair) 732481.885.870.6
Alina Kovaleva (Kovaleva) 852812.046.469.4
Isabella Wrana (Wrana) 612022.065.469.0
Vlada Rumyanceva (Rumyanceva) 461372.165.563.2

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Silvana Tirinzoni (Tirinzoni) 923862.025.788.0
Sara McManus (Muirhead) 903691.886.385.6
Stefanie Lawton (Silvernagle) 742822.166.280.4
Emma Miskew (Homan) 863331.725.980.2
Val Sweeting (Einarson) 883252.186.178.1
Cary-Anne McTaggart (Scheidegger) 722672.046.577.9
Anastasia Bryzgalova (Kovaleva) 883241.906.776.6
Sarah Wilkes (Carey) 782851.706.275.5
Elena Stern (Stern) 642302.065.275.4
Kate Cameron (Walker) 863062.206.775.2
Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) 863042.306.875.1
Hye Rin Kim (Kim) 591991.805.769.8
Sarah Anderson (Sinclair) 742421.886.168.3
Jennie Wahlin (Wrana) 642022.065.666.4
Daria Morozova (Rumyanceva) 461432.144.565.6

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Agnes Knochenhauer (Muirhead) 903821.867.288.4
Jessie Haughian (Scheidegger) 722861.786.882.4
Jolene Campbell (Homan) 863411.785.282.3
Esther Neuenschwander (Tirinzoni) 923581.966.181.4
Almida de Val (Wrana) 642511.704.781.0
Lori Olson-Johns (Jones) 863292.147.380.8
Shannon Birchard (Einarson) 883332.086.879.6
Galina Arsenkina (Kovaleva) 883252.085.977.6
Dana Ferguson (Carey) 782891.925.377.3
Vicky Persinger (Sinclair) 742761.746.177.1
Jessie Hunkin (Silvernagle) 732602.026.674.6
Taylor McDonald (Walker) 863041.946.473.7
Lisa Gisler (Stern) 642111.786.068.3
Irina Riazanova (Rumyanceva) 461422.046.665.0
Tae I Yang (Kim) 601851.746.864.0

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Sofia Mabergs (Muirhead) 904091.426.292.8
Dawn McEwen (Jones) 863801.386.990.0
Rachel Brown (Carey) 783421.205.588.3
Briane Meilleur (Einarson) 883721.467.086.5
Kara Thevenot (Silvernagle) 743101.546.885.9
Vera Tiuliakova (Rumyanceva) 461951.305.485.9
Melanie Barbezat (Tirinzoni) 913801.445.585.2
Kristie Moore (Scheidegger) 722961.486.384.0
Celine Koller (Stern) 642641.265.183.5
Lisa Weagle (Homan) 863501.325.982.4
Raunora Westcott (Walker) 863431.486.781.7
Ejkaterina Kuzmina (Kovaleva) 883491.427.080.8
Taylor Anderson (Sinclair) 742861.446.878.7
Sujin Kim (Kim) 602301.286.377.7
Fanny Sjoberg (Wrana) 642411.446.476.9

Curling Scores

W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 19 -- 4:30pm ET
Wendy Dunne
Stacie Curtis
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑