World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- B Event

Jan 8 - 13, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Rylan Kleiter

D5 - Wed 7:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [15]

Brad Jacobs

Brad Jacobs

D9 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [19]
Brad Jacobs

Reid Carruthers
D13 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [23]

Glenn Howard

D7 - Thu 11:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [16]

Braden Calvert

Qualifier

Braden Calvert
Glenn Howard

Kirk Muyres

D4 - Wed 3:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [17]

Scott McDonald

Scott McDonald
D7 - Thu 11:30am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [20]
Brad Gushue

Jason Gunnlaugson
D13 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [24]

Brad Gushue

D4 - Wed 3:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [18]

Brad Gushue

Qualifier

Brad Gushue
Peter De Cruz

Kevin Koe

D9 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [21]

Kevin Koe

Matt Dunstone

D12 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [25]
Kevin Koe

Qualifier

John Epping

D9 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [22]

Niklas Edin

Niklas Edin

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑