World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National -- Shooting

Dec 11 - 16, 2018
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Anna Hasselborg 32613431.926.386.0
Team Kerri Einarson 47819641.745.085.0
Team Rachel Homan 44517991.925.284.3
Team Jennifer Jones 33413481.766.083.6
Team Sayaka Yoshimura 2389601.707.283.4
Team Casey Scheidegger 25210171.725.483.3
Team Silvana Tirinzoni 37214911.846.583.3
Team Eve Muirhead 31612541.726.682.1
Team Chelsea Carey 2489721.785.681.2
Team Satsuki Fujisawa 29611591.766.281.1
Team Jacqueline Harrison 31712301.845.380.5
Team Isabella Wrana 2318381.885.875.2
Team Nina Roth 2328411.745.174.9
Team Tracy Fleury 2408611.845.074.6
Team Jamie Sinclair 2558981.906.573.4
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Rachel Homan (Homan) 1104442.085.284.6
Sayaka Yoshimura (Yoshimura) 582271.747.581.1
Jennifer Jones (Jones) 833191.986.180.3
Satsuki Fujisawa (Fujisawa) 742861.827.080.1
Eve Muirhead (Muirhead) 762911.966.580.0
Anna Hasselborg (Hasselborg) 802972.166.578.2
Kerri Einarson (Einarson) 1184431.945.378.2
Alina Paetz (Tirinzoni) 933441.886.676.9
Casey Scheidegger (Scheidegger) 612271.785.576.9
Isabella Wrana (Wrana) 571992.127.173.2
Chelsea Carey (Carey) 622162.045.473.0
Jacqueline Harrison (Harrison) 772692.024.773.0
Tracy Fleury (Fleury) 601972.204.269.7
Nina Roth (Roth) 581891.905.267.9
Jamie Sinclair (Sinclair) 631932.206.964.9

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Val Sweeting (Einarson) 1205161.845.089.5
Sara McManus (Hasselborg) 823431.986.087.6
Cary-Anne McTaggart (Scheidegger) 632601.925.686.0
Kaho Onodera (Yoshimura) 602441.847.584.5
Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) 843381.825.883.7
Sarah Wilkes (Carey) 622501.766.283.3
Silvana Tirinzoni (Tirinzoni) 943722.107.183.3
Chinami Yoshida (Fujisawa) 742931.906.082.7
Emma Miskew (Homan) 1124412.004.882.4
Clancy Grandy (Harrison) 803112.025.881.6
Jennifer Dodds (Muirhead) 803011.866.778.6
Selena Njegovan (Fleury) 602171.905.475.6
Tabitha Peterson (Roth) 582091.965.675.1
Sarah Anderson (Sinclair) 642232.066.173.2
Jennie Wahlin (Wrana) 581752.025.663.2

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Agnes Knochenhauer (Hasselborg) 823451.986.888.2
Esther Neuenschwander (Tirinzoni) 923881.906.188.1
Dana Ferguson (Carey) 622561.865.986.0
Vicki Chalmers (Muirhead) 803301.746.685.5
Joanne Courtney (Homan) 1124512.005.484.4
Lynn Kreviazuk (Harrison) 803171.925.782.7
Shannon Birchard (Einarson) 1204781.784.682.7
Jessie Haughian (Scheidegger) 642521.805.481.8
Anna Ohmiya (Yoshimura) 602361.806.981.7
Jocelyn Peterman (Jones) 833241.886.181.3
Almida de Val (Wrana) 582231.905.479.9
Liz Fyfe (Fleury) 602291.905.279.4
Yumi Suzuki (Fujisawa) 742771.866.178.2
Taylor Anderson (Sinclair) 642251.926.073.5
Becca Hamilton (Roth) 581991.904.871.4

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Sofia Mabergs (Hasselborg) 823581.605.989.8
Briane Meilleur (Einarson) 1205271.425.189.4
Dawn McEwen (Jones) 843671.406.088.9
Kristie Moore (Scheidegger) 642781.385.188.4
Yumie Funayama (Yoshimura) 602531.466.886.2
Lisa Weagle (Homan) 1114631.585.485.7
Tara Peterson (Roth) 582441.244.885.1
Melanie Barbezat (Tirinzoni) 933871.466.285.1
Fanny Sjoberg (Wrana) 582411.445.384.6
Morgan Court (Harrison) 803331.385.084.5
Lauren Gray (Muirhead) 803321.346.784.2
Yurika Yoshida (Fujisawa) 743031.445.683.5
Rachel Brown (Carey) 622501.445.082.3
Monica Walker (Sinclair) 642571.466.881.9
Kristin MacCuish (Fleury) 602181.365.373.9

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑