World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels
WIN 
--- 
Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall
--- 
WIN 
Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway
WIN 
--- 
Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry
WIN 
--- 
Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Princess Auto Elite 10 -- Round-Robin

Sep 26 - 30, 2018
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
12  1.000  14 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
11  1.000  17 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  12  12 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.500  11  10 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.500  11  12 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.500  10  13 
Tracy Fleury
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  14 
Nina Roth
Chaska, USA
0.250  10 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.250  11 
Jamie Sinclair
Chaska, USA
0.250  14 

LEGEND: GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; EEW = Extra End Win; EEL = Extra End Loss; PTS = PTS (3 for WIN, 2 for EEW, 1 for EEL); EF = Ends Won; EA = Ends Lost; PCT = Winning Percentage; DSC = Tiebreaker Shootout Distance

Wed, Sep 26, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Chelsea Carey 4-0    Final (6)
E Anna Hasselborg Jamie Sinclair 4-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nina Roth Casey Scheidegger 2-3    Final (8)
E Tracy Fleury Laura Walker 3-4    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Jamie Sinclair 4-2    Final (8)
C Tracy Fleury Chelsea Carey 0-4    Final (5)
D Jennifer Jones Silvana Tirinzoni 5-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Anna Hasselborg Casey Scheidegger 3-1    Final (7)
C Jennifer Jones Laura Walker 4-1    Final (6)
D Rachel Homan Nina Roth 0-3    Final (6)
E Chelsea Carey Silvana Tirinzoni 2-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Laura Walker Chelsea Carey 3-2    Final (8)
C Jamie Sinclair Nina Roth 4-2    Final (8)
D Tracy Fleury Silvana Tirinzoni 3-2    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Hasselborg Nina Roth 3-1    Final (8)
E Rachel Homan Casey Scheidegger 4-3    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Walker Silvana Tirinzoni 2-4    Final (7)
B Jennifer Jones Tracy Fleury 4-3    Final (EE)
C Anna Hasselborg Rachel Homan 4-3    Final (8)
D Jamie Sinclair Casey Scheidegger 1-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels
WIN 
--- 
Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall
--- 
WIN 
Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway
WIN 
--- 
Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry
WIN 
--- 
Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑