Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow 4th
Kavanaugh
Weagle 4th
MacIsaac
Strang 4th
Schut
McEachren 4th
Mosher
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 10  Final
Dieckelt (6)
Plett Final
Shannon (7)
Minshull 7th
Molberg
Northwood Final
Johnston (8)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) -- Statistics

Oct 18 - 21, 2018

Allen,
Games: 39  
Record: 27W - 12L  
PF/G: 8.35  
PA/G: 6.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Chouinard,
Games: 16  
Record: 4W - 12L  
PF/G: 5.81  
PA/G: 10.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Crete,
Games: 48  
Record: 30W - 18L  
PF/G: 8.71  
PA/G: 6.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Epping,
Games: 90  
Record: 53W - 37L  
PF/G: 7.15  
PA/G: 5.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Fenner,
Games: 56  
Record: 36W - 20L  
PF/G: 7.49  
PA/G: 6.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Ferland,
Games: 42  
Record: 19W - 23L  
PF/G: 8.05  
PA/G: 7.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Fournier,
Games: 40  
Record: 28W - 12L  
PF/G: 8.94  
PA/G: 6.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Hoesli,
Games: 37  
Record: 19W - 18L  
PF/G: 6.88  
PA/G: 7.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Homan,
Games: 42  
Record: 26W - 16L  
PF/G: 8.53  
PA/G: 6.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Kee,
Games: 18  
Record: 5W - 13L  
PF/G: 6.97  
PA/G: 10.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

MacDougall,
Games: 41  
Record: 15W - 26L  
PF/G: 6.43  
PA/G: 7.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Mancini,

McDonald,
Games: 91  
Record: 60W - 31L  
PF/G: 8.04  
PA/G: 6.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

McNamara,

Mouat,
Games: 110  
Record: 74W - 36L  
PF/G: 7.99  
PA/G: 5.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Munroe,
Games: 41  
Record: 24W - 17L  
PF/G: 7.94  
PA/G: 6.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Roy,
Games: 64  
Record: 39W - 25L  
PF/G: 8.10  
PA/G: 6.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Smith,
Games: 22  
Record: 10W - 12L  
PF/G: 7.06  
PA/G: 7.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Symonds,
Games: 22  
Record: 8W - 14L  
PF/G: 6.29  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Thomas,

Thompson,
Games: 55  
Record: 32W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.73  
PA/G: 6.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Yuan,
Games: 34  
Record: 11W - 23L  
PF/G: 5.61  
PA/G: 8.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Zang,
Games: 43  
Record: 23W - 20L  
PF/G: 6.79  
PA/G: 6.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Zou,
Games: 73  
Record: 30W - 43L  
PF/G: 6.76  
PA/G: 7.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow 4th
Kavanaugh
Weagle 4th
MacIsaac
Strang 4th
Schut
McEachren 4th
Mosher
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 10  Final
Dieckelt (6)
Plett Final
Shannon (7)
Minshull 7th
Molberg
Northwood Final
Johnston (8)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑