World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kamloops Crown of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 26 - 28, 2018
Pool A
Sarah Wark
Chilliwack, BC
0.800  1-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.600  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver, BC
0.400  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
0.400  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nicole Backe
Vancouver Island, BC
0.200  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.800  2-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Brette Richards
Kelowna, BC
0.800  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shiella Cowan
New Westminster, BC
0.400  2-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Diane Gushulak
New Westminster, BC
0.400  0-0  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-1 
Eunbi Kim
Jeonju, KOR
0.200  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 26, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Kim Slattery 6-4    Final (8)
4 Shiella Cowan Diane Gushulak 9-8    Final (EE)
5 Lindsay Hudyma Nicole Backe 5-4    Final (8)
6 Corryn Brown Brette Richards 6-9    Final (8)
7 Seina Nakajima Eunbi Kim 4-10    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Shiella Cowan Eunbi Kim 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Brette Richards 0-9    Final (4)
3 Seina Nakajima Kim Slattery 4-5    Final (8)
6 Sarah Wark Nicole Backe 7-8    Final (8)
8 Lindsay Hudyma Corryn Brown 5-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Seina Nakajima Lindsay Hudyma 9-6    Final (8)
3 Diane Gushulak Corryn Brown 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Brette Richards Eunbi Kim 6-4    Final (8)
7 Kim Slattery Nicole Backe 8-3    Final (7)
8 Sarah Wark Shiella Cowan 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Diane Gushulak Eunbi Kim 6-4    Final (8)
3 Sarah Wark Lindsay Hudyma 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Kim Slattery Brette Richards 5-2    Final (7)
6 Seina Nakajima Nicole Backe 7-4    Final (8)
7 Corryn Brown Shiella Cowan 9-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brette Richards Shiella Cowan 6-3    Final (7)
4 Seina Nakajima Sarah Wark 6-7    Final (8)
5 Eunbi Kim Corryn Brown 4-7    Final (EE)
6 Kim Slattery Lindsay Hudyma 8-9    Final (EE)
8 Nicole Backe Diane Gushulak 5-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑