World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship -- A Event

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Murphy/Murphy
D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Hunter/Robichaud
Hunter/Robichaud
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitsky
D3 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [17]
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitsky
D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitsky
Koltun/Smallwood
Portunova/Glukhov
D6 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitsky
D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Portunova/Glukhov
Persinger/Zezel
Portunova/Glukhov
Aitken/Mouat
D3 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Aitken/Mouat
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Jones/Laing
D7 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Jones/Laing
Qualifier
St. Amand/Glibota
Cottrill/Cottrill
D3 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Jones/Laing
D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Deis/Deis
Deis/Deis
Jones/Laing
Kasner/Kalthoff
D6 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Just/Travis
Just/Travis
Birchard/Gunnlaugson
Birchard/Gunnlaugson
D3 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Birchard/Gunnlaugson
Menard/Baker
Homan/Morris
D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Homan/Morris
Wood/Jackson
Jiang/Jiang
D4 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [21]
Homan/Morris
D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Stolt/Stolt
Stolt/Stolt
Desjardins/Desjardins
D6 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Virtue/Thomas
D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Desjardins/Desjardins
Walter/Walter
Virtue/Thomas
Virtue/Thomas
D4 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Virtue/Thomas
Jang/Lee
Wang/Ba
D7 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Wang/Ba
Qualifier
Ewasiuk/Anderson
Quick/Armstrong
D4 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [23]
Wang/Ba
D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Quick/Armstrong
Watling/Lott
Wang/Ba
Martin/Schneider
D6 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Martin/Schneider
Walker/Smith
Groff/Doering
Baker/Medford
D4 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Groff/Doering
Groff/Doering

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑