World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Atkins Curling Supplies Classic -- SFM

Oct 12 - 15, 2018
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
36.  Clark-Rouire, Jennifer 0.200 94.4734
45.  Spencer, Barb 0.200 73.8972
47.  Peterson, Beth 0.200 71.7774
63.  Watling, Kristy 0.150 53.4142
69.  Koana, Tori 0.150 49.2422
88.  Brown, Joelle 0.150 35.1775
90.  Vachon, Janelle 0.150 34.0754
95.  McLean, Tiffany 0.150 32.2245
113.  Ackland, Abby 0.100 23.1103
120.  Chappellaz, Katie 0.100 19.2441
128.  Calvert, Alyssa 0.100 16.6823
134.  Burtnyk, Rachel 0.100 14.8838
152.  Ursel, Terry 0.100 9.9198
155.  Burtnyk, Laura 0.100 9.3271
212.  Beaudry, Hailey 0.050 0.8496
Teams Total: 2.000
Purse Factor: 1.022
Teams Factor: 0.969
Teams Scale: 1.600
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 3.167

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑