World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Colonial Square Ladies Classic -- A Event

Nov 8 - 12, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Heather Nedohin
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [1]
Ros Stewart
Ros Stewart
Michelle Englot
5
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 58
SCORES
  [25]
Ros Stewart
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [2]
Michelle Englot
Deanna Doig
Trish Paulsen
8
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [37]
Anna Sidorova
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [3]
Trish Paulsen
Jessie Hunkin
Anna Sidorova
Alexandra Carlson
5
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [26]
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [4]
Anna Sidorova
Anna Sidorova
Crystal Webster
12
Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 81
SCORES
  [43]
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [5]
Crystal Webster
Qualifier 1
Kerri Einarson
Shannon Kleibrink
5
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [27]
Crystal Webster
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [6]
Shannon Kleibrink
Jill Shumay
Allison Pottinger
Allison Pottinger
8
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [38]
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [7]
Allison Pottinger
Cathy Auld
Allison Pottinger
Kelly Schaefer
5
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [28]
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [8]
Mirjam Ott
Mirjam Ott
Cathy Overton-Clapham
2
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [9]
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Sarah Murphy
Val Sweeting
5
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [29]
Chantelle Eberle
2
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [10]
Chantelle Eberle
Chantelle Eberle
Chelsea Carey
8
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [39]
Chelsea Carey
2
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [11]
Chelsea Carey
Penny Barker
Chelsea Carey
Rachel Homan
5
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [12]
Rachel Homan
Basel-Regio
Cheryl Bernard
12
Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 83
SCORES
  [44]
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [13]
Cheryl Bernard
Qualifier 2
Candace Chisholm
Erika Brown
5
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [31]
Cheryl Bernard
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [14]
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
Michele Jaeggi
Michele Jaeggi
8
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [40]
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [15]
Michele Jaeggi
Lisa Eyamie
Michele Jaeggi
Eve Muirhead
5
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [32]
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [16]
Eve Muirhead
Leslie Rogers
Jennifer Jones
3
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [17]
Jennifer Jones
Rachel Fritzler
Laura Crocker
6
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [33]
Laura Crocker
3
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [18]
Laura Crocker
Deanne Miller-Jones
Silvana Tirinzoni
9
Sat 11:30am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [41]
Laura Crocker
3
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 57
SCORES
  [19]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Doyle
Amy Nixon
Amy Nixon
6
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [34]
3
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 57
SCORES
  [20]
Amy Nixon
Darcy Robertson
Renee Sonnenberg
12
Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [45]
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [21]
Renee Sonnenberg
Qualifier 3
Larisa Murray
Tracy Fleury
6
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [35]
Tracy Fleury
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [22]
Tracy Fleury
Victorya Moiseeva
Stefanie Lawton
Kelly Scott
9
Sat 11:30am
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [42]
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [23]
Kelly Scott
Kristie Moore
Stefanie Lawton
Stefanie Lawton
6
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [36]
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [24]
Stefanie Lawton
Kara Kilden

Curling Scores

M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑