Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oakville Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Peter De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Blaine, USA
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Xiu Yue Ma
Beijing, CHN
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Chandler
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexey Timofeev
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mingjie Yuan
Beijing, CHN
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Strathroy, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Dumfries, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Doug Brewer
Brockville, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  1-0  0-0 
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Steve Holdaway
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Joey Rettinger
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 31, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ross Paterson Yannick Schwaller 6-5    Final (8)
6 Alexey Timofeev Xiu Yue Ma 3-4    Final (8)
7 Peter De Cruz Ross Whyte 8-2    Final (7)
4 Jan Hess Shinya Abe 3-8    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 31, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrin Schnider Doug Brewer 6-8    Final (EE)
2 Matt Dunstone Jordan Chandler 10-4    Final (7)
4 Rich Ruohonen SFL-Morissette 6-5    Final (8)
7 Martin Ferland Mingjie Yuan 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 31, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Yannick Schwaller Joey Rettinger 9-0    Final (4)
4 Peter De Cruz Xiu Yue Ma 11-1    Final (6)
7 Wayne Tuck Jr. Steve Holdaway 6-5    Final (EE)
8 Alexey Timofeev Ross Whyte 9-6    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 31, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dunstone Scott McDonald 7-5    Final (8)
4 Jordan Chandler Doug Brewer 10-6    Final (7)
5 Rich Ruohonen Tanner Horgan 7-5    Final (8)
7 SFL-Morissette Shinya Abe 4-9    Final (6)
6 Ross Paterson Mingjie Yuan 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 1, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Martin Ferland Joey Rettinger 7-2    Final (6)
5 Peter De Cruz Alexey Timofeev 6-1    Final (6)
6 Steve Holdaway Ross Whyte 2-6    Final (5)
8 Wayne Tuck Jr. Xiu Yue Ma 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 1, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Scott McDonald Doug Brewer 6-0    Final (4)
3 Tanner Horgan Jan Hess 7-4    Final (8)
4 Yannick Schwaller Mingjie Yuan 8-2    Final (7)
6 Rich Ruohonen Shinya Abe 5-2    Final (7)
7 Jordan Chandler Andrin Schnider 5-2    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 1, 18 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Peter De Cruz Wayne Tuck Jr. 7-6    Final (8)
4 Alexey Timofeev Steve Holdaway 8-6    Final (7)
5 Ross Paterson Martin Ferland 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 1, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tanner Horgan Shinya Abe 2-8    Final (6)
3 Mingjie Yuan Joey Rettinger 5-4    Final (7)
6 Matt Dunstone Doug Brewer 8-4    Final (7)
4 Scott McDonald Andrin Schnider 7-6    Final (8)
5 SFL-Morissette Jan Hess 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 1, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Wayne Tuck Jr. Ross Whyte 5-4    Final (8)
6 Yannick Schwaller Martin Ferland 5-4    Final (8)
5 Xiu Yue Ma Steve Holdaway 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 1, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Matt Dunstone Andrin Schnider 8-2    Final (8)
6 Scott McDonald Jordan Chandler 7-1    Final (7)
8 Tanner Horgan SFL-Morissette 7-3    Final (7)
2 Rich Ruohonen Jan Hess 7-2    Final (7)
7 Ross Paterson Joey Rettinger 7-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑