World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

HDF Insurance Shoot-Out -- Round-Robin

Sep 6 - 9, 2018
Pool A
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chantele Broderson
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Makichuk
Spruce Grove, AB
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhonda Varnes
,
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-1  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ocean Smart
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janais DeJong
,
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karynn Flory
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 6, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kelsey Rocque Rhonda Varnes 9-4    Final (7)
4 Robyn Silvernagle Alina Kovaleva 8-4    Final (EE)
5 Chelsea Carey Chantele Broderson 9-2    Final (6)
6 Allison Flaxey Janais DeJong 12-5    Final (6)
7 Casey Scheidegger Karynn Flory 5-7    Final (8)
8 Laura Walker Sherry Just 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 7, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Laura Walker Ocean Smart 10-5    Final (7)
5 Allison Flaxey Karynn Flory 9-2    Final (6)
6 Casey Scheidegger Sherry Anderson 7-5    Final (8)
7 Chelsea Carey Lindsay Makichuk 7-1    Final (6)
8 Kelsey Rocque Chantele Broderson 7-2    Final (6)
9 Robyn Silvernagle Sherry Just 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 7, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sherry Anderson Karynn Flory 6-5    Final (7)
4 Casey Scheidegger Janais DeJong 7-3    Final (7)
5 Ocean Smart Sherry Just 8-4    Final (7)
6 Lindsay Makichuk Chantele Broderson 4-10    Final (6)
7 Laura Walker Alina Kovaleva 5-8    Final (7)
8 Chelsea Carey Rhonda Varnes 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 8, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Allison Flaxey Sherry Anderson 3-6    Final (8)
5 Kelsey Rocque Lindsay Makichuk 9-3    Final (7)
6 Alina Kovaleva Sherry Just 6-5    Final (8)
7 Rhonda Varnes Chantele Broderson 6-2    Final (7)
8 Robyn Silvernagle Ocean Smart 6-3    Final (8)
9 Janais DeJong Karynn Flory 9-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 8, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Alina Kovaleva Ocean Smart 7-2    Final (4)
4 Rhonda Varnes Lindsay Makichuk 1-10    Final (5)
5 Laura Walker Robyn Silvernagle 3-6    Final (7)
6 Chelsea Carey Kelsey Rocque 3-6    Final (6)
7 Janais DeJong Sherry Anderson 4-6    Final (8)
8 Casey Scheidegger Allison Flaxey 7-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑