World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens 2nd
Dexter
Thompson 2nd
MacDougall
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 4th
Holland
Just 4th
Kleiter
Schneider 4th
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur 2nd
Birt
Myketyn-Driscoll  
Hilliard  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 4th
Ogg
Beaudry 4th
Stobbe
Walter 5th
Armstrong
Tober 4th
Jensen
Gevers 4th
Kostna
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Men's Classic -- C Event

Oct 12 - 15, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Portage Mutual

D7 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [40]

Portage Mutual

Tyler Tardi
D8 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [45]

Kirk Muyres

Kirk Muyres

Jeff Hartung
D9 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [50]
Kirk Muyres

D7 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [41]

Jia Liang Zang

Jia Liang Zang
D8 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [46]

Jia Liang Zang

Kody Hartung
D10 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [54]
Braden Calvert

Charley Thomas
Qualifier

D8 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [47]

Charley Thomas

Qiang Zou
D9 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [51]

Braden Calvert

Braden Calvert

Tanner Lott
John Shuster

D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [42]

D9 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [52]

Glenn Howard

D8 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [48]

Glenn Howard

Glenn Howard
D10 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [55]
Glenn Howard

Rich Ruohonen
Daniel Wenzek
Qualifier

D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [43]

William Lyburn
D9 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [53]

Daniel Wenzek

William Lyburn
D8 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [49]

Reid Carruthers

Tanner Horgan

D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [44]

Reid Carruthers

Reid Carruthers

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens 2nd
Dexter
Thompson 2nd
MacDougall
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 4th
Holland
Just 4th
Kleiter
Schneider 4th
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur 2nd
Birt
Myketyn-Driscoll  
Hilliard  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 4th
Ogg
Beaudry 4th
Stobbe
Walter 5th
Armstrong
Tober 4th
Jensen
Gevers 4th
Kostna
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑