World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Men's Classic -- A Event

Oct 12 - 15, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Kevin Koe
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]
Kevin Koe
Portage Mutual
Tanner Horgan
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [13]
Kevin Koe
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]
Charley Thomas
Charley Thomas
John Shuster
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Kevin Koe
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]
John Shuster
Qualifier
Tyler Tardi
Rich Ruohonen
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [14]
Daniel Wenzek
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]
Daniel Wenzek
Daniel Wenzek
Jason Gunnlaugson
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Jason Gunnlaugson
Jeff Hartung
Kirk Muyres
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [15]
Jason Gunnlaugson
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]
Kirk Muyres
William Lyburn
Brendan Bottcher
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Brendan Bottcher
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]
Brendan Bottcher
Qualifier
Jia Liang Zang
Glenn Howard
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [16]
Brendan Bottcher
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]
Glenn Howard
Karsten Sturmay
Reid Carruthers
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Reid Carruthers
Kody Hartung
Braden Calvert
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [17]
Braden Calvert
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]
Braden Calvert
Tanner Lott
Brad Jacobs
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Brad Jacobs
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]
Brad Jacobs
Qualifier
Qiang Zou
Matt Dunstone
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [18]
Brad Jacobs
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]
Matt Dunstone
Team Johnston

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑