World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier -- Scores

Jan 19 - 21, 2018

Draw 1 -- Times shown as Default (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Mike Bryson
Regina, SK
   1  0  1  0  0  0  0  1  0  X  3  
Wade St. Onge
Estevan, SK
     0  0  0  2  1  0  2  0  1  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 2 -- Times shown as Default (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Wade St. Onge
Estevan, SK
     0  0  1  0  0  2  0  0  0  3  6  
Jason Ackerman
Regina, SK
   0  1  0  0  1  0  2  1  0  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Reagan Hadden
Gull Lake, SK
     0  0  1  0  1  0  0  2  X    4  
Daniel Selke
Regina, SK
   3  0  0  2  0  2  2  0  X    9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Mike Armstrong
Regina, SK
     1  2  0  0  2  0  1  0  2  0  1  9  
Ben Gamble
Regina, SK
   0  0  1  0  0  2  0  2  0  3  0  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Randy Bryden
Regina, SK
   0  0  2  2  2  0  1  2  X    9  
Mark Walter
Lampman, SK
     1  0  0  0  0  1  0  0  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 3 -- Times shown as Default (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Wade St. Onge
Estevan, SK
     0  0  0  2  3  0  0  1  0  X  6  
Daniel Selke
Regina, SK
   0  0  1  0  0  1  1  0  1  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Mike Armstrong
Regina, SK
     1  0  0  0  1  1  0  2  0  X  5  
Randy Bryden
Regina, SK
   0  2  3  0  0  0  1  0  2  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Ben Gamble
Regina, SK
   0  0  1  0  1  0  2  2  3  X  9  
Mark Walter
Lampman, SK
     1  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 4 -- Times shown as Default (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Wade St. Onge
Estevan, SK
     0  1  0  0  0  1  X        2  
Randy Bryden
Regina, SK
   0  0  3  1  3  0  X        7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Ben Gamble
Regina, SK
     0  0  1  2  1  0  0  3  0  0  7  
Daniel Selke
Regina, SK
   0  3  0  0  0  1  0  0  2  3  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Mike Bryson
Regina, SK
     2  0  0  1  0  3  0  0  0  1  7  
Mike Armstrong
Regina, SK
   0  1  1  0  1  0  0  1  1  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Jason Ackerman
Regina, SK
     0  0  2  0  1  2  1  0  X    6  
Reagan Hadden
Gull Lake, SK
   0  0  0  1  0  0  0  1  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 5 -- Times shown as Default (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Daniel Selke
Regina, SK
     0  0  2  0  1  2  2  0  1  X  8  
Mike Bryson
Regina, SK
   0  2  0  1  0  0  0  1  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Jason Ackerman
Regina, SK
   2  0  1  0  0  1  1  0  0  2  7  
Wade St. Onge
Estevan, SK
     0  1  0  1  0  0  0  3  1  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Mark Walter
Lampman, SK
     1  0  0  2  1  0  1  0  2  X  7  
Reagan Hadden
Gull Lake, SK
   0  1  1  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Mike Armstrong
Regina, SK
     0  0  1  0  3  0  1  0  2  0  7  
Ben Gamble
Regina, SK
   0  3  0  2  0  1  0  1  0  1  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 6 -- Times shown as Default (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Mark Walter
Lampman, SK
     0  0  2  1  0  2  1  1  0  1  8  
Mike Bryson
Regina, SK
   2  1  0  0  2  0  0  0  1  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Ben Gamble
Regina, SK
   0  0  0  1  1  0  2  2  0  0  6  
Wade St. Onge
Estevan, SK
     0  2  2  0  0  3  0  0  1  1  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 7 -- Times shown as Default (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Daniel Selke
Regina, SK
   2  0  0  0  2  0  0  1  1  X  6  
Jason Ackerman
Regina, SK
     0  1  0  1  0  0  2  0  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Mark Walter
Lampman, SK
   0  1  0  0  0  1  1  0  2  1  6  
Wade St. Onge
Estevan, SK
     0  0  2  0  0  0  0  2  0  0  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 8 -- Times shown as Default (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Mark Walter
Lampman, SK
     1  0  2  0  0  1  0  1  0  1  0  6  
Jason Ackerman
Regina, SK
   0  1  0  2  1  0  2  0  0  0  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 9 -- Times shown as Default (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Daniel Selke
Regina, SK
     1  0  2  0  0  1  0  1  0  1  0  6  
Jason Ackerman
Regina, SK
   0  1  0  2  1  0  2  0  0  0  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 10 -- Times shown as Default (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Daniel Selke
Regina, SK
   2  0  0  1  0  0  2  0  0  3  8  
Jason Ackerman
Regina, SK
     0  2  3  0  0  0  0  2  0  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑